No | Husband | Dates | Wife | Dates | Marriage Place | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Type | Sibling/Cousin/Person | Spouse | ||||
1 | Thomas Cornish | 1616-1654 | Agnes Puddington | Tiverton, Devon, England | 1634 | |
s-s | Jane Cornish | 1608- | George Puddington | -1674 | 1642 | |
2 | John Talbott | 1660-1706 | Sarah Mears | 1673-1744 | ||
h-c | Joseph Richardson | Sarah Thomas | 1689- | |||
3 | Maj. Charles Hammond | -1713 | Hannah Howard | 1678-1752 | ||
h-c | Capt. Cornelius Howard | -1717 | Mary Roper | -1714 | ||
4 | William Skinner | 1669-1744 | Hester Lecompte | 1670- | Talbot Co., Maryland | 1695 |
s-s | Mary Skinner | 1667- | Moses Lecompte | 1664-1720 | ||
5 | Samuel Duvall | 1667- | Elizabeth Iiams | 1697 | ||
h-c | Mareen Duvall, Jr., "The Younger" | 1680-1741 | Elizabeth Jacob | 1683-1752 | All Hallows Parish, Anne Arundel Co., Maryland | 1701 |
6 | Samuel Waters | 1674- | Sarah Arnold | -1705 | 1697 | |
h-c | John Talbott | 1684- | Mary Waters | 1686-1769 | ||
7 | John Howard, Jr. | 1667-1703 | Catherine Greenbury | 1674-1703 | 1700 | |
c-p | Henry Ridgely, Jr. | 1669-1699 | Catherine Greenbury [2] | 1674-1703 | ||
8 | John Simcock | 1685-1773 | Mary Waln | 1687-1721 | 1706 | |
s-s | Benjamin Simcock | 1690- | Hannah Waln | 1684- | 1712 | |
s-s | Jacob Simcock | 1686-1716 | Sarah Waln | 1692- | 1711 | |
9 | Thomas Worthington | 1691-1753 | Elizabeth Ridgely | -1734 | St. Margaret's, Westminster Parish, Anne Arundel Co., Maryland | 1711 |
s-s | Sarah Worthington | 1696-1722 | Nicholas Ridgely | 1694-1755 | St. Margaret's, Westminster Parish, Anne Arundel Co., Maryland | 1711 |
s-c | John Worthington, Jr. | 1689-1765 | Comfort Hammond | 1701-1741 | 1728 | |
10 | John Worthington, Jr. [2] | 1689-1765 | Helen Hammond | -1727 | 1713 | |
s-c | Charles Worthington | 1701- | Mahabitel Hammond | 1713- | ||
11 | Michel Bourg, Jr. | 1692- | Marie Cormier | 1698-1742 | Beaubassin, Acadia | 1713 |
s-s | Joseph Bourg | 1710- | Anne Cormier | 1712- | Beaubassin, Acadia | 1733 |
p-c | John Worthington, Jr. [3] | 1689-1765 | Helen Hammond [2] | -1727 | 1713 | |
12 | Aaron Harlan | 1685-1732 | Sarah Heald | 1692-1747 | New Castle Co., Delaware | 1713 |
s-s | Joshua Harlan | 1696-1744 | Mary Heald | 1697- | ||
13 | James Brooke | 1705-1784 | Deborah Snowden | 1710-1758 | 1725 | |
c-s | Samuel Thomas, Jr. | 1702-1780 | Mary Snowden | 1712-1755 | 1730 | |
c-s | John Thomas | 1697- | Elizabeth "Eliza" Snowden | |||
14 | Dr. Osborne Sprigg, Sr. | 1707-1750 | Rachel Belt | 1711-1760 | Prince George's Co., Maryland | 1727 |
s-s | Col. Edward Sprigg | 1697-1751 | Mary Belt | 1722- | 1750 | |
s-c | John Worthington, Jr. [4] | 1689-1765 | Comfort Hammond [2] | 1701-1741 | 1728 | |
15 | Sylvanus Marriott | -1764 | Rachel Davis | 1707- | St. Anne's Parish, Anne Arundel Co., Maryland | 1730 |
s-s | Joseph Marriott | -1774 | Mary Davis | 1699-1774 | ||
16 | Benjamin Hall | 1710-1759 | Sophia Welsh | 1713- | Queen Anne Parish, Prince George's Co., Maryland | 1731 |
s-c | John Hall | 1716-1790 | Ann Wells | 1721- | 1745 | |
17 | Samuel Duvall | -1775 | Elizabeth Mulliken | 1711-1776 | 1732 | |
c-c | Edward Hall | 1714-1744 | Mary Belt [2] | 1722- | 1738 | |
18 | Alexander Cromwell | 1712- | Sarah Dorsey | 1733 | ||
s-s | Woolquist Cromwell | 1712- | Venesha Dorsey | 1740 | ||
s-s | Joseph Cromwell | 1707- | Comfort Dorsey | |||
19 | William Waters | -1797 | Rachel Jones | -1779 | 1735 | |
s-s | Thomas Waters | 1725-1765 | Sarah Jones | -1801 | 1750 | |
20 | Samuel Gregg | 1710-1767 | Ann Robinson | 1717-1774 | ||
s-s | Hannah Gregg | 1715- | George Robinson | 1715- | 1742 | |
21 | Philemon Dorsey | 1714- | Catherine Ridgely | 1723- | 1738 | |
c-c | Henry Ridgely | 1728-1791 | Anne Dorsey | 1730- | 1750 | |
c-s | Brice Thomas Beale Worthington | 1727-1794 | Anne Ridgely | 1725- | 1758 | |
s-c | Judge Henry Dorsey | 1712-1770 | Elizabeth Worthington | 1717-1776 | ||
22 | Michael Sylvester | 1714-1798 | Mary Barden | -1755 | Scituate, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts | 1740 |
s-s | Nathaniel Sylvester | 1718-1781 | Sage Barden | 1723-1791 | 1748 | |
23 | John Warfield | -1776 | Rachel Dorsey | 1717- | 1740 | |
s-c | Alexander Warfield | -1749 | Thomasine Worthington | 1724- | ||
s-c | Benjamin Warfield | -1753 | Rebecca Ridgely | |||
c-s | John Dorsey | Elizabeth Dorsey | 1719- | |||
24 | James Moore | 1716-1809 | Anne Starr | 1719-1761 | New Garden Friends Meeting, Toughkenamon, Chester Co., Pennsylvania | 1741 |
s-h | Andrew Moore | 1733-1801 | Rebecca Starr | 1737- | Sadsbury Friends Meeting, Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania | 1754 |
25 | Samuel Galloway, III | 1720-1785 | Anne Chew | 1725-1756 | 1745 | |
s-s | Mary Galloway | 1729-1755 | Chief Justice Benjamin Chew | 1722-1810 | West River, Anne Arundel Co., Maryland | 1747 |
26 | Philemon Hambleton | 1697-1757 | Sarah Sherwood | 1725- | Talbot Co., Maryland | 1745 |
c-c | Daniel Sherwood, Jr. | 1709-1767 | Elizabeth Rice | 1709- | ||
27 | William Bowie | 1721-1791 | Margaret Sprigg | 1727-1804 | 1745 | |
s-h | Thomas Bowie | 1722-1758 | Esther Sprigg | 1730- | 1746 | |
28 | Jeremiah Belt | 1724-1784 | Mary Sprigg | 1723- | 1746 | |
c-c | Capt. Thomas Harwood, Jr. | 1726-1791 | Rachel Sprigg | 1733-1809 | 1753 | |
s-s | Capt. Joseph Belt | 1717-1761 | Anne Sprigg | |||
29 | Jonathan Sellman | 1724- | Elizabeth Battee | 1724- | 1746 | |
s-s | Ann Sellman | 1725-1768 | Samuel Battee | -1767 | ||
c-c | Kensey Johns, Jr. | 1722-1763 | Susanna Galloway | 1723- | 1749 | |
c-c | Joseph Cowman | 1732- | Elizabeth Snowden | Anne Arundel Co., Maryland | 1754 | |
30 | Samuel Thomas | 1725- | Mary Thomas | 1731- | 1750 | |
s-c | Elizabeth Thomas | 1733- | Samuel Snowden | 1728- | ||
31 | Deacon James McLellan | 1738-1792 | Abigail McLellan | 1738-1821 | Portland, Cumberland Co., Maine | 1756 |
s-s | Capt. Joseph McLellan | 1732-1820 | Mary McLellan | 1740-1804 | Gorham, Cumberland Co., Maine | 1756 |
32 | Edward Hall, Gent. | 1735-1781 | Martha Duckett | 1738-1816 | 1756 | |
c-s | William Hall | 1735-1791 | Ann Duckett | 1747- | ||
33 | David Harlan | 1725-1793 | Alice Starr | 1723-1798 | London Grove Friends Meeting, Chester Co., Pennsylvania | 1756 |
s-s | Sarah Harlan | 1737-1815 | Moses Starr | 1728-1801 | London Grove Friends Meeting, Chester Co., Pennsylvania | 1760 |
34 | Jean Baptiste Bourgeois | 1733-1816 | Marie Madeleine Bourg | 1737- | Port Lajoie, Isle St. Jean, Acadia | 1757 |
s-c | Madeleine Bourgeois | 1737-1811 | Joseph Theriot | 1732-1796 | Isle St. Jean, Acadia | 1758 |
35 | John Cooper | 1739-1811 | Rebekah Moore | 1744-1813 | Sadsbury Twp., Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania | 1764 |
s-c | James Cooper | Rachel Moore | 1757-1799 | 1775 | ||
36 | Thomas Cushman | 1739-1787 | Mary Frazee | 1744-1798 | New Providence, Essex Co., New Jersey | 1764 |
s-h | Isaac Cushman | 1752-38 | Deborah Frazee | 1760- | ||
37 | William Gregg | 1746-1826 | Rebecca Gregg | 1749- | 1767 | |
s-s | Mary Gregg | 1750- | Israel Gregg | 1754-1801 | ||
c-s | Richard Gregg | 1752-1812 | Ann "Nancy" Gregg | 1756-1817 | ||
38 | Lieut. Col. Richard Harwood | 1738-1826 | Margaret Hall | 1746-1795 | 1767 | |
s-s | John Harwood | 1744-1823 | Mary Hall | 1752- | 1772 | |
c-s | Amos Gregg | 1742-1814 | Priscilla Gregg | 1745-1814 | ||
s-c | Amy Gregg | 1744- | Thomas Gregg | 1743-1821 | ||
s-s | Sarah Gregg | 1753-1833 | John Gregg | 1747-1799 | Loudoun Co., Virginia | 1773 |
c-s | George Gregg | 1747-1810 | Ruth Gregg | 1752- | ||
39 | Lewis Morris | 1739-1823 | Rachel Walker | 1748- | Newtown Friends Meeting, Chester Co., Pennsylvania | 1769 |
s-s | Ruth Morris | 1745- | Benjamin Walker | 1743-1821 | Newtown Friends Meeting, Chester Co., Pennsylvania | 1769 |
40 | Caleb Burgess | 1739-1791 | Deborah Warfield | Anne Arundel Co., Maryland | 1769 | |
s-s | West Burgess | 1737-1777 | Elizabeth Warfield | |||
41 | Thomas Noble Stockett | 1747-1802 | Mary Harwood | 1753-1815 | 1770 | |
s-s | Mary Elizabeth Stockett | 1752-1789 | Samuel Harwood | 1746-1791 | 1771 | |
42 | Joseph Howard, Jr. | 1749-1791 | Martha Hall | 1755-1815 | 1771 | |
s-s | Margerey Howard | 1752- | Capt. Henry Hall | -1799 | All Hallows Parish, Anne Arundel Co., Maryland | 1774 |
43 | Capt. John Worthington Dorsey | 1751-1823 | Comfort Worthington | 1762-1837 | 1778 | |
s-c | Caleb Dorsey | 1749- | Elizabeth Worthington | 1758- | ||
44 | James Moore | 1761-1832 | Rebecca Birdsall | Kingwood, Hunterdon Co., New Jersey | 1782 | |
s-s | Andrew Moore | 1742-1805 | Ruth Birdsall | -1798 | ||
45 | Belt Mulliken | -1798 | Mary Duckett | 1756- | 1785 | |
c-s | Stephen Waters | -1806 | Jane Duckett | 1761- | King George's Parish, Prince George's Co., Maryland | 1794 |
46 | Stephen McLellan | 1766-1823 | Charlotte Ilsley | 1763-1802 | Portland, Cumberland Co., Maine | 1787 |
p-s | Stephen McLellan [2] | 1766-1823 | Hannah Ilsley | 1771- | Portland, Cumberland Co., Maine | 1803 |
47 | Joseph Paxson, Jr. | 1759-1827 | Phebe Cooper | 1766- | 1788 | |
s-c | Amelia Paxson | 1768- | John Truman | 1774-1853 | Sadsbury Friends Meeting, Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania | 1796 |
s-c | Mary Paxson | 1765-1836 | James Cooper | 1765-1817 | Sadsbury Friends Meeting, Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania | 1790 |
48 | David Cushman | 1764-1839 | Dorcas Morris | 1765-1854 | 1788 | |
s-c | Sarah Cushman | 1766-1842 | Morris Morris, I | 1761-1809 | ||
49 | Jacob Jackson | 1770-1844 | Mary Demoss | 1762- | 1788 | |
s-s | William Jackson, Jr. | 1763-1837 | Elizabeth Demoss | 1767-1837 | ||
s-c | Sarah Paxson | 1770-1836 | Calvin Cooper | 1766-1820 | Sadsbury Friends Meeting, Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania | 1790 |
50 | Capt. James Homewood Marriott | -1835 | Rachel Waters | -1822 | Anne Arundel Co., Maryland | 1792 |
s-s | Joshua Marriott | Anne Waters | Anne Arundel Co., Maryland | 1792 | ||
51 | Samuel Edwards | 1770-1847 | Martha McLellan | 1774-1842 | 1792 | |
s-s | Enoch Edwards | 1774-1863 | Abigail McLellan | 1779-1843 | Gorham, Cumberland Co., Maine | 1799 |
52 | Thomas Noble Harwood | 1774-1804 | Mary Harwood | 1778-1804 | Anne Arundel Co., Maryland | 1796 |
c-c | Benjamin Harwood | 1783-1835 | Margaret "Peggy" H. Hall | 1820 | ||
53 | Andrew Moore | 1775-1828 | Anna Walker | -1847 | 1796 | |
c-s | John Moore | 1774- | Mary Walker | 1782-1843 | Sadsbury Friends Meeting, Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania | 1802 |
54 | Richard Snowden | -1823 | Eliza Warfield | -1817 | "Bushy Park", Glenwood, Howard Co., Maryland | 1798 |
p-s | Richard Snowden [2] | -1823 | Louisa Victoria Warfield | 1818 | ||
55 | Allen Bowie Duckett | 1774-1809 | Margaret Howard | -1813 | 1799 | |
c-c | Thomas W. Hall | Mary Ann Hall | ||||
s-s | Richard Duckett | Elizabeth Howard | 1804 | |||
56 | Jean Baptiste Bourgeois | 1782-1803 | Rosalie le Blanc | 1786-1853 | St. James Parish, Louisiana | 1802 |
c-p | Charles Theriot | 1778-1840 | Rosalie le Blanc [2] | 1786-1853 | St. James Parish, Louisiana | 1804 |
57 | John Strain | 1776-1834 | Nancy Henderson | 1781-1855 | Augusta Co., Virginia | 1803 |
s-s | James Strain, Jr. | 1780-1842 | Martha "Patsy" Henderson | Augusta Co., Virginia | 1806 | |
58 | Jeremiah Cooper | 1780-1841 | Leah Morris | 1776-1852 | 1803 | |
c-c | George Cooper, Jr. | 1773-1843 | Sarah Walker | 1785-1858 | Sadsbury Twp., Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania | 1805 |
59 | Aquilla Hyatt | 1777-1830 | Rachel Hyatt | 1808 | ||
c-c | Wesley Hyatt | 1789- | Lucretia Hyatt | 1802-1859 | 1828 | |
60 | Abner Wimberly | 1786-1858 | Elizabeth Chloe Childers | 1794-1859 | Georgia | 1809 |
s-s | Henry Wimberly | 1799-1840 | Nancy Osborne Childers | 1803-1866 | 1821 | |
61 | Samuel McLellan | 1784-1853 | Sarah Brown McLellan | 1785-1810 | 1810 | |
p-s | Samuel McLellan [2] | 1784-1853 | Rebecca McLellan | 1787-1812 | 1811 | |
s-h | Betsey McLellan | 1789-1873 | Elkanah McLellan | 1783-1855 | ||
62 | Richard Coates | 1784-1864 | Rebeckah Walker | 1791-1814 | 1810 | |
s-s | Sarah Thatcher Coates | 1792-1869 | Asahel Walker, Jr. | 1788-1856 | Sadsbury Friends Meeting, Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania | 1813 |
63 | John Cornelius Hamilton | 1794-1874 | Elizabeth “Betsy” Black | 1793-1882 | Bracken Co., Kentucky | 1811 |
s-s | Samuel "Towhead" Hamilton | 1795-1890 | Ellen "Nellie" Black | 1795-1865 | ||
c-c | Benjamin Harwood [2] | 1783-1835 | Henrietta Maria Battee | 1787-1819 | Anne Arundel Co., Maryland | 1811 |
p-c | Benjamin Harwood [3] | 1783-1835 | Henrietta Maria Battee [2] | 1787-1819 | Anne Arundel Co., Maryland | 1811 |
c-s | Joseph Noble Stockett | 1779-1854 | Anne Caroline Battee | 1797-1816 | Anne Arundel Co., Maryland | 1812 |
c-c | William John Hall | 1791- | Margaret Hall Harwood | 1798-1889 | 1819 | |
c-c | Joseph Noble Stockett [2] | 1779-1854 | Anne Caroline Battee [2] | 1797-1816 | Anne Arundel Co., Maryland | 1812 |
64 | Col. John Berry | 1791-1856 | Sarah Duke Jackson | 1785-1859 | 1812 | |
s-s | Thomas Lansdale Berry | 1789-1856 | Christiana Duke Jackson | 1794-1873 | 1816 | |
65 | Capt. George McLellan | 1783-1828 | Deborah Weed | 1796-1871 | 1813 | |
c-p | Capt. Isaac McLellan | 1794-1872 | Deborah Weed [2] | 1796-1871 | 1830 | |
66 | Peter Carl Johann von Rosenberg | 1794-1866 | Johanna Dorothea Froelich | 1797-1826 | Memel, East Prussia (now Klaipėda, Lithuania ) | 1819 |
s-s | Laura Rosine Eleanore "Rosette" von Rosenberg | 1803-1846 | Dr. Christoph Froelich, III | 1794-1846 | Memel, East Prussia (now Klaipėda, Lithuania ) | 1825 |
67 | Joseph Gregg | 1796-1838 | Matilda Hamilton | 1800- | Bracken Co., Kentucky | 1819 |
s-s | John Matkin Gregg | 1800-1879 | Damaris Melvina Hamilton | 1810-1833 | ||
c-c | William John Hall [2] | 1791- | Margaret Hall Harwood [2] | 1798-1889 | 1819 | |
s-s | John Matkin Gregg [2] | 1800-1879 | Julia Ann Hamilton | 1817- | Bracken Co., Kentucky | 1833 |
c-c | Benjamin Harwood [4] | 1783-1835 | Margaret "Peggy" H. Hall [2] | 1820 | ||
68 | James Iglehart, Jr. | 1790-1874 | Rachel Ann Harwood | 1803-1843 | Anne Arundel Co., Maryland | 1822 |
c-c | Dr. John Henry Sellman | 1806-1851 | Lucinda Margaret Harwood | 1812-1866 | 1836 | |
69 | Karl Wilhelm Apollo Groos | 1794-1882 | Sophie Wilhelmine Luise Martin | 1805-1844 | Erndtebruck, Siegen-Wittgenstein, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany | 1824 |
s-s | Johann Friedrich Phillip Auguste Groos | 1798-1876 | Karoline Wilhelmine Martin | 1808-1883 | Erwitte, Soest, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany | 1827 |
70 | Joseph Noble Stockett [3] | 1779-1854 | Sophia Watkins | 1799-1839 | Anne Arundel Co., Maryland | 1825 |
p-s | Joseph Noble Stockett [4] | 1779-1854 | Anne Watkins | 1795-1846 | 1841 | |
71 | Henry Woodward Dorsey | 1808- | Sarah Waters | Montgomery Co., Maryland | 1829 | |
p-s | Henry Woodward Dorsey [2] | 1808- | Susan M. Waters | Montgomery Co., Maryland | 1844 | |
h-c | Nathaniel Magruder Waters | 1788- | Achsah Dorsey | 1790- | ||
72 | Ignatius "Nace" Waters | 1805- | Sarah Rebecca Linthicum | 1812- | 1830 | |
p-s | Ignatius "Nace" Waters [2] | 1805- | Mary Griffith Linthicum | 1843 | ||
73 | Zachariah Skinner | 1807- | Susan Ann Phillips | 1808- | Dorchester Co., Maryland | 1830 |
s-s | Susan Skinner | 1811- | Richard Phillips | 1805- | ||
74 | Dr. Alfred Hieatt Pollock | 1810-1900 | Mary Ann Currens Savage | 1815-1895 | Mason Co., Kentucky | 1833 |
s-s | Dr. Isaac Pollock | 1813-1894 | Margaret Currens Savage | 1822-1911 | Mason Co., Kentucky | 1839 |
75 | Rev. William Williams | 1810-1887 | Anne Watkins Clagett | 1810-1862 | Anne Arundel Co., Maryland | 1834 |
s-s | Richard Duvall Williams | 1815-1894 | Jane Clagett | 1814-1907 | Mechanicsburg, Champaign Co., Ohio | 1836 |
76 | William Henry Farquhar | 1813- | Margaret Briggs | 1812- | Sandy Spring, Montgomery Co., Maryland | 1834 |
s-c | Dr. Charles Farquhar, Sr. | 1800-1844 | Sarah Brooke | 1805-1888 | ||
77 | William P. Cooper | 1815-1872 | Anna Walker | 1819-1846 | 1838 | |
c-c | James M. Cooper | 1812-1847 | Sarah Ann Cooper | 1815-1895 | Sadsbury Friends Meeting, Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania | 1839 |
p-s | William P. Cooper [2] | 1815-1872 | Phebe Walker | |||
78 | James Hixson Gulick | 1814-1864 | Ann Violinda Simpson | 1817-1881 | Loudoun Co., Virginia | 1839 |
c-s | David Lee Hughes | 1823-1862 | Margaret Francis Simpson | 1828- | Loudoun Co., Virginia | 1849 |
s-s | David Thomas Gulick | 1820-1860 | Mary Simpson | 1824-1904 | Loudoun Co., Virginia | 1843 |
79 | John Thompson Gregg | 1814- | Amanda F. Gregg | -1849 | Bracken Co., Kentucky | 1840 |
p-s | John Thompson Gregg [2] | 1814- | Norah E. Gregg | 1834- | ||
c-c | John Gregg Fee | 1816-1901 | Matilda Hamilton | 1824-1895 | Bracken Co., Kentucky | 1844 |
80 | Dr. James Cheston | 1804-1885 | Sarah "Sally" Scott Murray | 1811-1891 | 1841 | |
s-s | Mary Hollingsworth Cheston | 1818-1842 | Dr. James Henry Murray | 1816-1893 | ||
s-s | Francina Henrietta "Fannie" Cheston | 1828-1902 | Dr. James Henry Murray [2] | 1816-1893 | ||
81 | Francis Henry "Frank" Stockett | 1821- | Mary Priscilla Hall | 1827- | 1846 | |
s-c | Elisabeth Sellman "Semmie" Welsh | 1832-1911 | Judge William Sprigg Hall | 1832-1875 | ||
82 | Joseph Michel Charpentier | 1822- | Caroline Marie Uranie Theriot | 1825-1847 | Franklin, St. Mary Parish, Louisiana | 1846 |
s-s | Zoe Seraphine Charpentier | 1827- | Edouard Edmond Theriot | 1828-1878 | ||
83 | Capt. James Kendall Ball, Jr. | 1823- | Fannie Iglehart | 1825- | 1847 | |
s-c | Fayette Kendall Ball | 1825-1866 | Maria Louisa Iglehart | 1828- | 1848 | |
84 | Judge Thomas Sellman Iglehart, Sr. | 1820-1904 | Margaret Ella Welsh | 1836-1930 | Anne Arundel Co., Maryland | 1855 |
s-s | James Alexis Iglehart | 1823- | Maria Deborah Welsh | 1828-1901 | ||
p-c | Judge Thomas Sellman Iglehart, Sr. [2] | 1820-1904 | Mary Anne Sellman | -1850 | ||
85 | George William Gulick | 1830-1901 | Living | |||
s-s | Hamilton Rogers "Ham" Gulick | 1833-1905 | Living | |||
86 | Augustus Hall | 1830-1915 | Mary Cheston | 1830-1916 | 1859 | |
s-h | Martin Fenwick Hall | 1832- | Ann/Nancy Cheston | 1837- | 1862 | |
87 | Johannes Friedrich Auguste Julius Giesecke | 1838-1928 | Wilhelmine Henriette Groos | 1843-1922 | San Antonio, Bexar Co., Texas | 1868 |
s-s | Johann Friedrich Adolph Giesecke | 1829- | Emelie Phil. Wilhelmine Groos | 1834- | ||
88 | William Moylan Lansdale | 1842-1926 | Maria Templeton Binney | 1846-1876 | 1874 | |
p-s | William Moylan Lansdale [2] | 1842-1926 | Elizabeth Cox Binney | 1850-1937 | ||
89 | Dr. Caspar Morris Cheston | 1850-1898 | Sally Cheston Murray | 1857-1929 | 1877 | |
s-c | Robert Murray Cheston | 1849-1904 | Mary Dorsey Murray | 1859-1943 | 1887 | |
90 | John Thomas Hodges, Jr. | 1847-1897 | Ida T. Kent | 1858-1908 | St. James Parish Church, Lothian, Anne Arundel Co., Maryland | 1877 |
c-s | Charles Hammond Worthington | 1860-1941 | Margaret Kent | 1864-1917 | 1886 | |
91 | Friedrich Karl Theodor von Rosenberg | 1853-1936 | Lina Marie Groos | 1860-1936 | Round Top, Fayette Co., Texas | 1880 |
c-c | Gustav Giesecke | 1865-1936 | Anna Groos | 1869- | ||
92 | George Richard Zimmerman | 1887-1957 | Viola Pauline Russell | 1892-1979 | New Orleans, Louisiana | 1912 |
s-s | John Samuel Zimmerman | 1876- | Catherine “Katie” Russell | 1890- | New Orleans, Louisiana | 1924 |
93 | Reynolds Albert Sandoz | 1913-1999 | Audrey Marie Pitard | 1912-2005 | St. Stephen's Church, Napoleon Ave., New Orleans, Louisiana | 1941 |
s-s | Roy Bethune Sandoz | 1918-1979 | Shirley Marie Pitard | 1921-1994 |
The table records where two siblings, half-siblings or cousins
have married siblings or cousins in a second family. It also records cases where one person has
married two siblings or cousins.
s-s stands for sibling-sibling,
s-c for sibling-cousin,
p-s for same person-sibling,
p-c for same person-cousin,
s-h for sibling-half sibling, etc.
This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding v. 14.0.1, written by Darrin Lythgoe © 2001-2024.
Genealogy at Pitard.net - created and maintained by D. Pitard Copyright © 2004-2024 All rights reserved. | Data Protection Policy.