Home | What's New | Privacy and Copyright | Contact

Share Print
Cousins   |    All cousin marriages   |    All in-law marriages

All cousin marriages
  Marriages Ancestors
NoDescent HusbandDates WifeDatesMarriage PlaceDateHusbandDates WifeDatesMarriage PlaceDate
1 1:0 Dr. William Thomas 1793-1849 Catherine Brooke Boarman 1760-1812Richard Basil Boarman        -1782Ann Gardiner
2 1:2 John Savage, Jr. 1673-1720 Sophia Savage Capt. John Savage, Sr. 1624-1678Mary Robins 1667
3 1:2 † Nayel Baldwin Woodward 1809- Lydia Ann Woodward 1814-Caleb Woodward, Sr. 1757-
4 1:2 Nathan Waters 1810-1851 Jane W. Marriott 1802-Prince George's Co., Maryland1838Henry Waters        -1810Mary Waters 1783
5 2:2 Charles Welsh        -1855 Lydia Hammond Warfield Capt. John Welsh, III 1719-Hannah Hammond 1723-
6 2:2 Dennis Magruder, Jr. Elizabeth Grace Contee 1805John Contee 1722-1796Margaret Snowden
7 2:2 Richard Snowden        -1823 Louisa Victoria Warfield 1818Henry Ridgely 1728-1791Anne Dorsey 1730- 1750
8 2:2 William Iiams Anne Iiams William Iiams, Sr. 1640-1703Elizabeth Cheyney 1652-
9 2:2 Richard Snowden [2]       -1823 Eliza Warfield        -1817"Bushy Park", Glenwood, Howard Co., Maryland1798Henry Ridgely [2]1728-1791Anne Dorsey [2]1730- 1750
10 2:2 † William Thomas Carroll        -1863 Sarah "Sally" Sprigg 1812-Prince George's Co., Maryland1828Joseph Sprigg 1736-1800
11 2:2 Thomas Stockett 1595- Frances Ayleworth 1597-1638Lewis Stockett        -1578Lucy
12 2:2 Richard Iiams 1673- Anne Cheyney 1691-All Hallows Parish, Anne Arundel Co., Maryland1706Richard Cheyney        -1688Charity Maryland
13 2:2 † Richard Galloway, III 1691-1740 Sophia Richardson 1696-1741Anne Arundel Co., Maryland1715Elizabeth Ewen        -1704
14 2:2 Philemon Hambleton 1697-1757 Sarah Sherwood 1725-Talbot Co., Maryland1745Maj. Hugh Sherwood 1632-1710Mary Brooke 1645-
15 2:2 Capt. Thomas Barden 1700-1774 Eunice Booth 1695-1769Scituate, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts1720John Booth, Sr.
16 2:2 † Laurens Dye 1708-1792 Anne Dye 1715-1792Hans Laurenson Duyts 1644-1709
17 2:2 Daniel Sherwood, Jr. 1709-1767 Elizabeth Rice 1709-Maj. Hugh Sherwood [2]1632-1710Mary Brooke [2]1645-
18 2:2 Judge Henry Dorsey 1712-1770 Elizabeth Worthington 1717-1776Henry Ridgely, Jr. 1669-1699Catherine Greenbury 1674-1703
19 2:2 Philemon Dorsey 1714- Catherine Ridgely 1723-1738Henry Ridgely, Jr. [2]1669-1699Catherine Greenbury [2]1674-1703
20 2:2 Samuel Galloway, III 1720-1785 Anne Chew 1725-17561745Samuel Galloway, Sr. 1659-1702Anne Webb        -1723
21 2:2 Chief Justice Benjamin Chew 1722-1810 Mary Galloway 1729-1755West River, Anne Arundel Co., Maryland1747Samuel Galloway, Sr. [2]1659-1702Anne Webb [2]       -1723
22 2:2 Samuel Thomas 1725- Mary Thomas 1731-1750Samuel Thomas, Sr. 1652-Mary Hutchins "Lebanon", West River, Anne Arundel Co., Maryland1688
23 2:2 Brice Thomas Beale Worthington 1727-1794 Anne Ridgely 1725-1758Henry Ridgely, Jr. [3]1669-1699Catherine Greenbury [3]1674-1703
24 2:2 Henry Ridgely [3]1728-1791 Anne Dorsey [3]1730-1750Henry Ridgely, Jr. [4]1669-1699Catherine Greenbury [4]1674-1703
25 2:2 † James Harlan 1728- Elizabeth Webb 1730-1748Ezekiel Harlan 1679-1731
26 2:2 Samuel Snowden 1728- Elizabeth Thomas 1733-Samuel Thomas, Sr. [2]1652-Mary Hutchins [2] "Lebanon", West River, Anne Arundel Co., Maryland1688
27 2:2 Philemon Dorsey 1743-1806 Anne Dorsey 1748-Joshua Dorsey 1686-1747Anne Ridgely        -1771 Queen Caroline Parish, Anne Arundel Co., Maryland1711
28 2:2 Thomas Iiams 1745-1804 Mary Iiams William Iiams, Jr. 1670-1738Elizabeth Plummer 1678-1762 All Hallows Parish, Anne Arundel Co., Maryland1696
29 2:2 Thomas Williams 1745-1785 Rachel Duckett 1739-1768Thomas Williams 1682-1743Eleanor Prather 1716
30 2:2 William Abraham Decker 1746- Molly Decker 1771John Decker, Jr. 1683-1754Sarah Bennett 1682-1752 Rowley, Essex Co., Massachusetts1706
31 2:2 John Galloway 1748-1810 Sarah "Sally" Chew 1753-18261786John Galloway 1694-1747Mary Thomas 1700-1734 1718
32 2:2 John Galloway [2]1748-1810 Sarah "Sally" Chew [2]1753-18261786Dr. Samuel Chew 1699-1744Mary Galloway 1697-1734 West River Friends Meeting, Anne Arundel Co., Maryland1715
33 2:2 † Caleb Dorsey 1749- Elizabeth Worthington 1758-John Worthington, Jr. 1689-1765
34 2:2 † Capt. John Worthington Dorsey 1751-1823 Comfort Worthington 1762-18371778John Worthington, Jr. [2]1689-1765
35 2:2 Caleb Woodward, Sr. [2]1757- Rebecca Brinton 1768-1791John Brinton, Sr. 1715-1748Hannah Vernon 1715- Concord Friends Meeting, Chester Co., Pennsylvania1736
36 2:2 † John Worthington 1763- Anne Worthington Dorsey 1782John Worthington, Jr. [3]1689-1765
37 2:2 Joseph Howard 1769-1825 Mary "Polly" Howard 1789Cornelius Howard 1717-1772Rachel Worthington 1722-1801
38 2:2 Joseph Howard [2]1769-1825 Mary "Polly" Howard [2]1789William Ridgely        -1755Elizabeth
39 2:2 George Dorsey 1771-1820 Rachel Ridgely 1772-Philemon Dorsey [2]1714-Catherine Ridgely [2]1723- 1738
40 2:2 David Decker 1774-1843 Jemima Decker 1779-1842David Decker 1719-1809Eunice Place 1717-1811 Portsmouth, Rockingham Co., New Hampshire1741
41 2:2 Thomas Noble Harwood 1774-1804 Mary Harwood 1778-1804Anne Arundel Co., Maryland1796Richard Harwood 1707-1754Ann Watkins 1719-1804 1737
42 2:2 Arthur William Pue 1776-1846 Rebecca Ridgely Buchanan 1776-1853Caleb Dorsey 1710-1772Priscilla Hill        -1772 1734
43 2:2 West Burgess 1777-1825 Rachel Warfield Frederick Co., Maryland1803Alexander Warfield        -1749Thomasine Worthington 1724-
44 2:2 Aquilla Hyatt 1777-1830 Rachel Hyatt 1808William Hyatt 1717-1784Elizabeth Walker 1728- 1746
45 2:2 Dr. Samuel Franklin 1780-1821 Mary Waters 1782-Prince George's Co., Maryland1807Jacob Franklin, Sr. 1702-1773Mary Giles 1718-1781
46 2:2 William Moylan Lansdale 1782-1831 Eliza Catherine Moylan 1789-18771807Col. Philip van Horne Elizabeth Ricketts
47 2:2 Robert McLellan 1782-1830 Rebecca Patten 1786-18611813Hugh McLellan 1710-1787Elizabeth McLellan 1708-1804
48 2:2 James Morton Dye, Sr. 1782-1827 Elizabeth Dye 1782-18561800Vincent A. Dye 1726-1796Sara Artepe 1727-1797 Middlesex Co., New Jersey1746
49 2:2 Benjamin Harwood 1783-1835 Margaret "Peggy" H. Hall 1820Maj. Henry Hall 1702-1756Elizabeth Lansdale 1715-1756 Queen Anne Parish, Prince George's Co., Maryland1734
50 2:2 John Hixson Dye, Sr. 1785-1826 Ann "Nancy" Hixson Johnson 1796-18611812Benjamin Hixson, Jr. 1715-1800Sara Hutchinson 1726-
51 2:2 John Thomas 1788-1858 Elizabeth Murray 1798-18471816Dr. William Murray 1708-
52 2:2 Wesley Hyatt 1789- Lucretia Hyatt 1802-18591828William Hyatt [2]1717-1784Elizabeth Walker [2]1728- 1746
53 2:2 William John Hall 1791- Margaret Hall Harwood 1798-18891819Capt. Thomas Harwood, Jr. 1726-1791Rachel Sprigg 1733-1809 1753
54 2:2 Bushrod W. Marriott 1800-1864 Catherine Waters 1806-1859Baltimore Co., Maryland1832William Waters        -1797Rachel Jones        -1779 1735
55 2:2 John Gregg Harlan 1805-1858 Eliza Gregg 1811-1883Bracken Co., Kentucky1833John Gregg 1747-1799Sarah Gregg 1753-1833 Loudoun Co., Virginia1773
56 2:2 Dr. John Henry Sellman 1806-1851 Lucinda Margaret Harwood 1812-18661836Lieut. Col. Richard Harwood 1738-1826Margaret Hall 1746-1795 1767
57 2:2 Francis Scott Key, Jr. 1806-1866 Elizabeth "Betty" Hall Harwood 1808-Baltimore Co., Maryland1825Col. Edward Lloyd Elizabeth Tayloe
58 2:2 Dr. Thomas John Franklin 1813-1896 Nancy Franklin 1816-18541853Jacob Franklin, Jr. 1743-1816Anne "Aunt Nancy" Battee 1748- Anne Arundel Co., Maryland1776
59 2:2 Thomas Norman Weems 1814-1873 Mary Elizabeth Norman 1815-1902Thomas Norman 1748-1811Margaret Deale 1749-1815 St. James Parish Church, Anne Arundel Co., Maryland1770
60 2:2 Dr. Arthur Monteith Snowden 1830-1869 Ella Snowden        -1858Thomas Snowden, Jr. 1751-1803Anne Ridgely 1754-1834
61 2:2 William Henry Skinner 1839-1921 Annie M. Phillips 1841-1890Dorchester Co., Maryland1874Thomas Skinner 1772-Sarah "Sally" Lee Dorchester Co., Maryland1799
62 2:2 William Henry Skinner [2]1839-1921 Annie M. Phillips [2]1841-1890Dorchester Co., Maryland1874Living
63 2:2 Rev. John James 1843- Isabella Simpson 1855-1888John Simpson 1787-1854Nancy Smith 1787-1850 Loudoun Co., Virginia1811
64 2:2 Westwood Hutchinson 1846-1933 Susan Ish 1851-1871Benjamin Hixson 1788-1857Tacy Humphrey 1789-1856
65 2:2 Robert Murray Cheston 1849-1904 Mary Dorsey Murray 1859-19431887Daniel Murray 1776-1842Mary Dorsey 1787-1850 St. Paul's Episcopal Church, Baltimore City, Maryland1808
66 2:2 Dr. Caspar Morris Cheston 1850-1898 Sally Cheston Murray 1857-19291877Daniel Murray [2]1776-1842Mary Dorsey [2]1787-1850 St. Paul's Episcopal Church, Baltimore City, Maryland1808
67 2:2 Friedrich Karl Theodor von Rosenberg 1853-1936 Lina Marie Groos 1860-1936Round Top, Fayette Co., Texas1880Karl Wilhelm Apollo Groos 1794-1882Sophie Wilhelmine Luise Martin 1805-1844 Erndtebruck, Siegen-Wittgenstein, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany1824
68 2:2 Robert Simpson Hughes 1854-1946 Laura Frances Gulick 1848-1892Loudoun Co., Virginia1879Friench Simpson 1797-1855Elizabeth "Betsy" Ish 1798-1874 Union Mills, Fairfax Co., Virginia1816
69 2:2 Gustav Giesecke 1865-1936 Anna Groos 1869-Karl Wilhelm Apollo Groos [2]1794-1882Sophie Wilhelmine Luise Martin [2]1805-1844 Erndtebruck, Siegen-Wittgenstein, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany1824
70 2:2 Arthur Meerscheidt Scholz 1885-1948 Agnes Meerscheidt 1887-1969San Antonio, Bexar Co., Texas1906Arthur Carl Wilhelm Meerscheidt 1827-1887Amanda Karoline von Rosenberg 1832-1911 "Nassau", Fayette Co., Texas1850
71 2:3 Capt. Thomas Savage        -1737 Esther Littleton 1722Thomas Harmanson 1625-1702Elizabeth
72 3:2 † Hugh Sherwood        -1789 Elizabeth Rolle 1756-Col. John Sherwood 1678-1745
73 2:3 Walter Warfield Waters Elizabeth Ann Warfield 1826Azel Warfield 1728-1785Sarah Griffith        -1765 1751
74 2:3 John Iiams, Jr.        -1823 Mary Waters 1782William Iiams, Jr. [2]1670-1738Elizabeth Plummer [2]1678-1762 All Hallows Parish, Anne Arundel Co., Maryland1696
75 2:3 Plummer Waters        -1824 Susanna Waters        -1825William Iiams, Jr. [3]1670-1738Elizabeth Plummer [3]1678-1762 All Hallows Parish, Anne Arundel Co., Maryland1696
76 2:3 † Thomas W. Hall Mary Ann Hall Maj. Henry Hall [2]1702-1756
77 2:3 Capt. Thomas Harwood, Jr. [2]1726-1791 Rachel Sprigg [2]1733-18091753John Belt, Sr. 1645-1698Elizabeth        -1737
78 2:3 John Dorsey 1734-1779 Anne Dorsey Col. Edward Dorsey, Jr.        -1705Sarah Wyatt        -1690 1670
79 2:3 Lieut. Col. Richard Harwood [2]1738-1826 Lucinda "Lucy" Harwood 1767-18351806Richard Harwood 1665-1711Mary Knighton        -1737 1687
80 2:3 James McLellan, Jr. 1755-1846 Rebecca McLellan 1766-18421786Hugh McLellan
81 3:2 Jacob Donawin 1756-1825 Susanna Gilbert 1759-1840Harford Co., Maryland1777Thomas Gilbert, Sr. 1676-1713Hannah Ashford 1703
82 2:3 † Benjamin Waters 1756-1825 Ann Waters 1758-1801Baltimore Co., Maryland1781Samuel Waters 1674-
83 2:3 Nicholas Worthington 1757- Ann Gassaway 1777-1814Thomas Worthington 1691-1753Elizabeth Ridgely        -1734 St. Margaret's, Westminster Parish, Anne Arundel Co., Maryland1711
84 2:3 † John Worthington, IV 1760-1800 Anne Meriweather 1770-John Worthington, Jr. [4]1689-1765
85 2:3 † John Moore 1774- Mary Walker 1782-1843Sadsbury Friends Meeting, Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania1802Andrew Moore 1688-1753
86 2:3 † Andrew Moore 1775-1828 Anna Walker        -18471796Andrew Moore [2]1688-1753
87 2:3 Joseph Noble Stockett 1779-1854 Ann Sellman 1795-18241816Richard Harwood [2]1707-1754Ann Watkins [2]1719-1804 1737
88 2:3 Morris Morris, II 1780- Rachael Morris 1786-John Morris, I
89 2:3 Benjamin Franklin 1783-1822 Harriet Allein Anne Arundel Co., Maryland1818Jacob Franklin, Sr. [2]1702-1773Mary Giles [2]1718-1781
90 3:2 Elkanah McLellan 1783-1855 Betsey McLellan 1789-1873Hugh McLellan [2]1710-1787Elizabeth McLellan [2]1708-1804
91 2:3 Samuel McLellan 1784-1853 Rebecca McLellan 1787-18121811Hugh McLellan [3]1710-1787Elizabeth McLellan [3]1708-1804
92 2:3 Samuel McLellan [2]1784-1853 Sarah Brown McLellan 1785-18101810Hugh McLellan [4]1710-1787Elizabeth McLellan [4]1708-1804
93 2:3 † Joseph Frazee 1794-1870 Ann Cushman 1798-1851Mason Co., Kentucky1834Ephraim Frazee, Sr. 1700-1776
94 2:3 Dr. Washington Waters 1804-1882 Mary Maccubin Waters 1817-Montgomery Co., Maryland1848William Waters, Sr. 1716-1788Mary Harris        -1792 Frederick Co., Maryland
95 2:3 John Waters Iiams 1807- Rebecca Marriott Iiams 1806-Capt. John Iiams 1712-1783Rebecca Jones
96 2:3 Sanford Gulick 1813-1878 Nancy Ritacor Gulick 1821-1909John Gulick 1729-1808Magdalena Quick
97 2:3 John Gregg Fee 1816-1901 Matilda Hamilton 1824-1895Bracken Co., Kentucky1844John Gregg [2]1747-1799Sarah Gregg [2]1753-1833 Loudoun Co., Virginia1773
98 2:3 James Brackett McLellan 1827-1906 Horatia Ware Robinson 1841-1930San Marcos, Hays Co., Texas1861Thomas McLellan, Sr. 1749-1818Hanna Dyer 1754-1816 Cape Elizabeth, Cumberland Co., Maine1774
99 2:3 Richard Battee Sellman 1851-1912 Ella M. "Nell" Iglehart 1860-1932Gen. Jonathan Sellman 1753-1810Anne Elizabeth Harwood 1768-1824 All Hallows Parish, Anne Arundel Co., Maryland1794
100 3:2 Beale Worthington 1851-1930 Ellen H. Sellman 1847-1929Gen. Jonathan Sellman [2]1753-1810Anne Elizabeth Harwood [2]1768-1824 All Hallows Parish, Anne Arundel Co., Maryland1794
101 2:3 Joseph Benjamin Johnson 1852-1921 Mary Francis "Fannie" Simpson 1852-1930Columbus, Colorado Co., Texas1883Rut Johnson, Jr. 1747-1825Lydia Hixson
102 2:3 William Henry Hall, III 1855-1927 Eleanor Maria Estep 1862-19541890William Henry Hall, Sr. 1762-1844Margaret Gassaway Watkins 1760-1829
103 2:3 William Talbot Murray, Sr. 1860-1933 Ann "Nannie" Cheston Hall 1863-1947James Cheston, Jr. 1779-1843Mary Ann Hollingsworth 1784- 1803
104 2:4 † Johns Hopkins, Sr. 1720- Elizabeth Thomas 1736-1758Elisabeth Kinsey        -1715
105 3:3 John Dorsey Elizabeth Dorsey 1719-Edward Dorsey, Sr.        -1659Anne Virginia1638
106 3:3 Isaac R. McLellan Nancy B. McLellan 1818-18791836Capt. George McLellan, Sr. 1725-1771Mary Webster 1727-1797 1747
107 3:3 Thomas Addison        -1775 Rebecca Dulany 1767Smith
108 3:3 † Capt. Henry Hall        -1799 Rachel Sprigg Harwood 1764-Anne Arundel Co., Maryland1787Elizabeth [2]       -1737
109 3:3 Nicholas Waln        -1744 Mary Shoemaker Richard Waln 1620-1659Jane Rudd 1624-
110 3:3 † Henry Waters [2]       -1810 Mary Waters [2]1783John Waters 1639-1704
111 3:3 Thomas Worthington [2]1691-1753 Elizabeth Ridgely [2]       -1734St. Margaret's, Westminster Parish, Anne Arundel Co., Maryland1711Matthew Howard Anne
112 3:3 Nicholas Ridgely 1694-1755 Sarah Worthington 1696-1722St. Margaret's, Westminster Parish, Anne Arundel Co., Maryland1711Matthew Howard [2]Anne [2]
113 3:3 Charles Worthington 1701- Mahabitel Hammond 1713-Matthew Howard [3]Anne [3]
114 3:3 Jean Baptiste Melanson 1705- Madeleine le Blanc 1712-1777Jacques (Dit Jacob) Bourgeois 1619-1701Jeanne Trahan 1629-1699
115 3:3 Jean Pierre le Blanc 1727- Osite Anne Melanson 1732-1803Rene Le Jeune Landry 1634-1692Marie Bernard 1645-1719
116 3:3 Capt. Israel Davis 1728-1788 Hannah Metcalf 1730-1753Ipswich, Essex Co., Massachusetts1750Joseph Metcalf Rebecca        -1723
117 3:3 Jean Baptiste Bourgeois 1733-1816 Marie Madeleine Bourg 1737-Port Lajoie, Isle St. Jean, Acadia1757Jacques le Blanc 1651-1731Catherine Hebert 1656-
118 3:3 Jean Baptiste Bourgeois [2]1733-1816 Marie Madeleine Bourg [2]1737-Port Lajoie, Isle St. Jean, Acadia1757Thomas Cormier 1636-1693Marie Madeleine Girouard 1654-1715
119 3:3 † Col. Henry Griffith 1745-1809 Sarah Warfield 1746-Catherine Greenbury [5]1674-1703
120 3:3 John Tolley Worthington 1760-1834 Martha Ann "Polly" Worthington 1768-1839Capt. John Worthington 1650-1701Sarah Howard        -1726 1688
121 3:3 Osborn Sprigg Harwood 1760-1847 Elizabeth Anne Harwood 1770-18431791Richard Harwood [2]1665-1711Mary Knighton [2]       -1737 1687
122 3:3 Gerard Thomas Hopkins 1769-1834 Dorothy Brooke 1776-1857Sandy Spring Friends Meeting, Montgomery Co., Maryland1796Richard "The Youngest" Snowden, III 1698-1763Elizabeth Jane Coale 1692-1713
123 3:3 Capt. James Deale 1771-1837 Mary Franklin 1777-18121805John Giles 1682-1727Rachel Griffith 1689- St. James Parish, Anne Arundel Co., Maryland1710
124 3:3 Thomas Contee Bowie 1771-1813 Mary Mackall Bowie 1776-Prince George's Co., Maryland1801John Bowie 1688-Mary Mullikin        -1750 1707
125 3:3 † (Jacob) Franklin Waters 1775-1822 Martha Hall Mullikin 1775-18061798Samuel Waters [2]1674-
126 3:3 Edward Needles Hambleton 1775-1854 Mary S. Sherwood        -18201799Col. John Sherwood [2]1678-1745Penelope Skillington Talbot Co., Maryland1718
127 3:3 William Bowie 1776-1826 Catherine "Kitty" Beans Duckett 1783-18191802John Bowie [2]1688-Mary Mullikin [2]       -1750 1707
128 3:3 John P. Covenhoven 1778-1835 Lydia Duncan 1778-1852John Laurens Dye 1680-1751Anne ? Brown 1694-
129 3:3 George Harlan 1798-1869 Ruth Gregg 1808-1866Warren Co., Ohio1827Samuel Gregg 1699-1806Elizabeth Alford Loudoun Co., Virginia1720
130 3:3 George Harlan [2]1798-1869 Ruth Gregg [2]1808-1866Warren Co., Ohio1827George Gregg 1720-1794Elizabeth Hanby 1724-
131 3:3 John Arnold Waters 1799- Juliet Allein St. James Parish Church, Anne Arundel Co., Maryland1826Jacob Franklin, Sr. [3]1702-1773Mary Giles [3]1718-1781
132 3:3 Thomas Griffith 1803-1870 Elizabeth Griffith 1800-18601825John Warfield        -1776Rachel Dorsey 1717- 1740
133 3:3 Thomas Duckett 1806-1849 Katharine Bowie 1816-1848Richard Duckett 1705-1788Elizabeth Williams 1719-1792 Queen Anne Parish, Prince George's Co., Maryland1735
134 3:3 James M. Cooper 1812-1847 Sarah Ann Cooper 1815-1895Sadsbury Friends Meeting, Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania1839Calvin Cooper        -1779Phebe Hall        -1757 1732
135 3:3 James M. Cooper [2]1812-1847 Sarah Ann Cooper [2]1815-1895Sadsbury Friends Meeting, Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania1839James Moore 1716-1809Anne Starr 1719-1761 Friends Burying Ground, New Garden Meeting, Toughkenamon, Chester Co., Pennsylvania1741
136 3:3 Osborne Sprigg 1813-1862 Caroline Lansdale Bowie 1820-1840Isaac Lansdale, Jr. 1717-1777Eleanor Crabb 1726-1790 1746
137 3:3 William P. Cooper 1815-1872 Phebe Walker Isaac Walker 1705-1755Sarah Jarman 1713-1802 Tredyffrin Twp., Chester Co., Pennsylvania1730
138 3:3 William P. Cooper [2]1815-1872 Phebe Walker [2]James Moore [2]1716-1809Anne Starr [2]1719-1761 Friends Burying Ground, New Garden Meeting, Toughkenamon, Chester Co., Pennsylvania1741
139 3:3 William P. Cooper [3]1815-1872 Anna Walker 1819-18461838Isaac Walker [2]1705-1755Sarah Jarman [2]1713-1802 Tredyffrin Twp., Chester Co., Pennsylvania1730
140 3:3 William P. Cooper [4]1815-1872 Anna Walker [2]1819-18461838James Moore [3]1716-1809Anne Starr [3]1719-1761 Friends Burying Ground, New Garden Meeting, Toughkenamon, Chester Co., Pennsylvania1741
141 3:3 Francis Henry "Frank" Stockett 1821- Mary Priscilla Hall 1827-1846Lieut. Col. Richard Harwood [3]1738-1826Margaret Hall [2]1746-1795 1767
142 3:3 Judge William Sprigg Hall 1832-1875 Elisabeth Sellman "Semmie" Welsh 1832-1911Lieut. Col. Richard Harwood [4]1738-1826Margaret Hall [3]1746-1795 1767
143 3:3 Jesse Sanford Rogers 1837-1924 Margaret Ann Gulick 1844-1879James Hixson 1763-1833Isabelle Lee 1766-1803 1786
144 3:3 Isaac Currens Pollock 1863-1927 Mary Roberts Savage 1867-1916James P. Savage 1754-1807Mary Phillips 1765- Amherst Co., Virginia1787
145 3:3 † Herman Theodor von Rosenberg 1881-1967 Agnes Libussa Hellmuth 1888-1971Bellville, Austin Co., Texas1908Peter Carl Johann von Rosenberg 1794-1866
146 3:3 Herman Frederick Hellmuth 1887-1969 Eleanor Anna von Rosenberg 1887-1928La Grange, Fayette Co., Texas1908Peter Carl Johann von Rosenberg [2]1794-1866Johanna Dorothea Froelich 1797-1826 Memel, East Prussia (now Klaipėda, Lithuania )1819
147 3:4 Jean Jacques (Petit Jacques) Bourgeois 1708-1779 Marie Bourg 1717-1801Abraham Dugas 1616-1700Marguerite Doucet 1625-1707
148 3:4 Cornelius Howard [2]1717-1772 Rachel Worthington [2]1722-1801Matthew Howard [4]Anne [4]
149 3:4 Nicholas Dorsey 1725-1792 Elizabeth Worthington 1722-Edward Dorsey, Sr. [2]       -1659Anne [2] Virginia1638
150 3:4 Thomas Beale Dorsey 1727-1771 Anne Worthington 1720-Edward Dorsey, Sr. [3]       -1659Anne [3] Virginia1638
151 4:3 Charles Duon 1734-1800 Marie Josephe Prejean 1737-1818Halifax, Acadia1759Francois Savoie 1621-1678Catherine Lejeune 1633-1684
152 3:4 Edward Hill Dorsey 1758-1799 Elizabeth Dorsey 1766-1802Baltimore Co., Maryland1786Capt. John Dorsey 1658-1715Pleasance Ely 1680
153 4:3 Nicholas Griffith 1771- Anne Ridgely 1771-1791Henry Ridgely, Jr. [5]1669-1699Catherine Greenbury [6]1674-1703
154 4:3 † Nicholas Griffith [2]1771- Anne Ridgely [2]1771-1791Catherine Greenbury [7]1674-1703
155 3:4 Joseph Noble Stockett [2]1779-1854 Anne Caroline Battee 1797-1816Anne Arundel Co., Maryland1812Richard Harwood [3]1665-1711Mary Knighton [3]       -1737 1687
156 3:4 Governor Samuel Sprigg 1782-1855 Violetta Lansdale 1790-18651811Thomas Sprigg, Jr. 1670-0039Margaret Mariarte 1670-1739 1690
157 3:4 Benjamin Harwood [2]1783-1835 Henrietta Maria Battee 1787-1819Anne Arundel Co., Maryland1811Richard Harwood [4]1665-1711Mary Knighton [4]       -1737 1687
158 3:4 Lieut. John Contee 1794-1839 Anne Louisa Snowden 1800-Richard "The Youngest" Snowden, III [2]1698-1763Elizabeth Thomas 1698-1755
159 3:4 Thomas John Hall, Sr. 1800-1880 Rachel Sophia Waters 1806-18771826Rev. Henry Hall 1676-1722Mary Duvall 1682- All Hallows Parish, Anne Arundel Co., Maryland1701
160 3:4 † Dr. Franklin Waters, Sr. 1804-1879 Rachel Franklin 1809-18891833Samuel Waters [3]1674-
161 3:4 Dr. Franklin Waters, Sr. [2]1804-1879 Rachel Franklin [2]1809-18891833Robert Franklin, Jr. 1659-1730Artridge Giles 1680-1733 West River Friends Meeting, Anne Arundel Co., Maryland1697
162 4:3 Dr. Arthur William Pue 1804-1881 Sarah Sally Dorsey 1813-1848Caleb Dorsey 1685-1742Elinor Warfield 1683-1752 1704
163 3:4 John Thompson Gregg 1814- Amanda F. Gregg        -1849Bracken Co., Kentucky1840Samuel Gregg [2]1699-1806Elizabeth Alford [2] Loudoun Co., Virginia1720
164 3:4 John Thompson Gregg [2]1814- Norah E. Gregg 1834-Samuel Gregg [3]1699-1806Elizabeth Alford [3] Loudoun Co., Virginia1720
165 3:4 † Thomas H. Whitson 1829- Phebe P. Cooper 1823-Andrew Moore [3]1688-1753
166 4:3 John Henry Sellman 1837-1892 Sophia Stockett 1839-18881863Richard Harwood [3]1707-1754Ann Watkins [3]1719-1804 1737
167 3:4 Henry Maynadier Murray 1895-1978 Isabel W. Hacker 1902-1978Daniel Murray [3]1776-1842Mary Dorsey [3]1787-1850 St. Paul's Episcopal Church, Baltimore City, Maryland1808
168 4:4 Michel Bourg, Jr. 1692- Marie Cormier 1698-1742Beaubassin, Acadia1713Pere Aucoin
169 4:4 Joseph Bourg 1710- Anne Cormier 1712-Beaubassin, Acadia1733Pere Aucoin [2]
170 4:4 Joseph Theriot 1732-1796 Madeleine Bourgeois 1737-1811Isle St. Jean, Acadia1758Jean Blanchard 1611-Radegond Lambert 1621-
171 4:4 Joseph Theriot [2]1732-1796 Madeleine Bourgeois [2]1737-1811Isle St. Jean, Acadia1758Abraham Dugas [2]1616-1700Marguerite Doucet [2]1625-1707
172 4:4 Jean Baptiste Bourgeois [3]1733-1816 Osite Anne Melanson [2]1732-1803St. James, St. James Parish, Louisiana1776Abraham Dugas [3]1616-1700Marguerite Doucet [3]1625-1707
173 4:4 Jean Baptiste Bourgeois [4]1733-1816 Osite Anne Melanson [3]1732-1803St. James, St. James Parish, Louisiana1776Jacques (Dit Jacob) Bourgeois [2]1619-1701Jeanne Trahan [2]1629-1699
174 4:4 Jean Baptiste Bourgeois [5]1733-1816 Osite Anne Melanson [4]1732-1803St. James, St. James Parish, Louisiana1776Daniel le Blanc 1626-1697Marie Francoise Gaudet 1623-1699
175 4:4 William Ridgely 1742-1821 Elizabeth Dorsey Edward Dorsey, Sr. [4]       -1659Anne [4] Virginia1638
176 4:4 Charles Alexander Warfield, M.D. 1751-1813 Elizabeth Ridgely 1752-Richard Warfield 1647-1704Elinor Browne 1649-1690
177 4:4 Dr. Richard Galen Stockett 1776-1861 Margaret Hall 1781-18111799John Watkins        -1696Anne Gassaway 1688
178 4:4 William Bowie [2]1776-1826 Anne "Nancy" Duckett Mulliken 1788-1871James Mulliken, Jr.        -1718Jane Prather 1680
179 4:4 Robert William Bowie 1787-1848 Catherine Brooke "Kitty" Lansdale 1800-1867Prince George's Co., Maryland1818Thomas Sprigg, Jr. [2]1670-0039Margaret Mariarte [2]1670-1739 1690
180 4:4 George French Bowie 1835- Cornelia Magruder 1834-William Loch Weems 1736-1783Amelia Chapman 1735-1794
181 4:4 Amos McIntire "Dick" Turney, Jr. 1846-1918 Mary Elizabeth "Lizzie" Mannen 1848-1927Mason Co., Kentucky1871Thomas Cushman 1739-1787Mary Frazee 1744-1798 New Providence, Essex Co., New Jersey1764
182 4:4 James Franklin Gulick 1846-1932 Isabella Corbette 1847-1923Benjamin Hixson, Jr. [2]1715-1800Sara Hutchinson [2]1726-
183 4:4 Julius Hall, Jr. 1853-1924 Elizabeth Claude Stockett 1857-1887Capt. Thomas Harwood, Jr. [3]1726-1791Rachel Sprigg [3]1733-1809 1753
184 4:4 Julius Hall, Jr. [2]1853-1924 Elizabeth Claude Stockett [2]1857-1887Maj. Henry Hall [3]1702-1756Elizabeth Lansdale [2]1715-1756 Queen Anne Parish, Prince George's Co., Maryland1734

The table shows families where the husband and wife are already closely related, showing also the common ancestors. To view the relationships, click on the individuals, or to view the descent line of the common paternal or maternal ancestor click the ancestors.
† indicates that the relationship is only through one parent (i.e. a half relationship).
* indicates that the relationship is through an adoption or other legal relationship.

The descent column shows the number of generations to the common ancestor (husband:wife), so that

If present, 1:2 and 2:1 are uncle/niece and aunt/nephew and 1:1 are siblings and 0:1 or 1:0 are parent/child (if at least one grandparent is present).
[2] indicates this is the second occurrence of a person in the list. Clicking on the link will show just relationships involving that person.