Home | What's New | Privacy and Copyright | Contact

Share Print Bookmark

Sources


Matches 751 to 1182 of 1182

      «Prev 1 2


 #  ID   Source 
751 S465 Eva Strain. Personal Letter.
752 S648 Metta T. Lansdale. Personal notes on family.
753 S891 Philadelphia, 1789-1880 Naturalization Records.
754 S894 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, Death Certificates Index, 1803-1915.
755 S197 Grace L. Tracey and John P. Dern. Pioneers of Old Monocacy: The Early Settlement of Frederick Co., MD 1721-1743. Baltimore: Genealogical Publishing Co..
756 S658 Patricia Scott Deetz, Christopher Fennell, and J. Eric Deetz. Plymouth Colony Archive Project.
757 S559 Eugene Aubrey Stratton. Plymouth Colony: It's History & People, 1620-1691. Ancestry Publishing.
758 S407 William Harrison Polk. Polk Family and Kinsmen. Kentucky, 1912.
759 S516 William R. Polk. Polk's Folly: An American Family History. New York: Anchor Books/Random House.
760 S112 Pollock New Testament.
761 S15 Port-au-Prince, Parish record book.
762 S593 Joe Spann. Post, "Ancestors of Captain John Spann".
763 S432 Mary Anne Willhouse. Post, "Henry Lansdale".
764 S590 Joe Spann. Post, "John Spann (1723-1799) "The Elder"".
765 S390 Stewart Baldwin. Post, "Nicholas Waln's English Ancestors".
766 S494 Linda Deppner. Post, "Re: George Swingle, b. 1757, Rev War Soldier".
767 S745 Adrienne Pierse. Post, "Re: [LALAFOUR] Lookingfor any and all".
768 S592 Joe Spann. Post, "Rev. Benjamin Spann (1658-1718)".
769 S443 Dick D. Fox. Post, "Saml Moore 1808 Mercer, Kentucky".
770 S591 Joe Spann. Post, “’Captain’ John Spann (1689-1769)".
771 S1050 Prerogative Court of Canterbury and related Probate Jurisdictions: Will Registers.
772 S738 Prescott Evening Courier. 19.
773 S92 Prince George's County Historical Society. Prince George's County Historical Society Website.
774 S348 Louise Joyner Hienton. Prince George's Heritage:. Baltimore: Maryland Historical Society.
775 S214 Virginia Writers Project. Prince William: The Story of Its People and Its Places. Richmond, VA: Whittet & Shepperson.
776 S621 Halliday Jackson, et al.. Proceedings of the Sesqui-Centennial Gathering of the Descendants of Isaac and Ann Jackson . . . Together with the Family Genealogy. Philadelphia: Committee for the Family.
777 S66 Robert C. Neibling. Profiles of the Three Gilbert Simpsons. privately published.
778 S1127 Robert C. Neibling. Proof of Descent from Revolutionary War Ancestor Isaac Farrow (1720-1804) to Robert C, Neibling. self published, and in part to establish an SAR lineage..
779 S368 Julia Levensaler. Proposed Change: John Levensaler.
780 S1195 Prussian Provinces, Selected Lutheran Baptisms, Marriages, and Burials, 1661-1944.
781 S776 Marquis F. King. Publishments, Marriages, Births, and Deaths from the Earlier Records of Gorham, Maine. Portland: Maine Genealogical Society.
782 S935 Puerto Rico, registros de extranjeros, 1815-1845, images. Puerto Rico, records of foreign residents = Puerto Rico, registros de extranjeros, 1815-1845.
783 S430 Frances Tatum Rhoads. Quaker Biographies. 88-98.
784 S431 Helen White Charles. Quaker Chuckles, and some old Folklore of the Friends. Oxford, OH: privately printed.
785 S253 Hazel May Middleton Kendall. Quaker Greggs. Jenner, CA: Rpt. by Richard T. and Newton K. Gregg.
786 S482 Michael S. Mangus. Quaker History. 40-62.
787 S188 Quaker Records of Southern Maryland. Westminster, MD: Willow Bend.
788 S352 J. Reaney Kelly. Quakers in the Founding of Anne Arundel County. Baltimore: Maryland Historical Society.
789 S1126 Frank Alfred Randall. Randall and allied families; William Randall (1609-1693) of Scituate and his descendants, with ancestral families. Chicago: Raveret-Weber.
790 S501 Nancy Kiser. Re: Does anyone know NANCY ANN PHIILIPS b.1758 Amherst Co Va ?.
791 S622 McHenry Howard. Recollections of a Maryland Confederate Soldier and Staff Officer under Johnston, Jackson, and Lee. Baltimore: Williams & Wilkins.
792 S912 Lucy Kate McGhee. Record of Marriages of Bracken County Kentucky 1796-1851. 63.
793 S370 Clarence M. Busch. Record of Pennsylvania Marriages prior to 1810.
794 S21 Record of the Man, Needles (Nedels) and Hambleton Families, Revised, Enlarged, and the Modern Records, Corrected by Samuel Hambleton Needles. 1876.
795 S911 Annie Walker Burns. Records of Abstract of Wills of Bracken County: Brooksville: Kentucky: For the Period of years 1796-1851 Inclusive.
796 S491 Lewis Randolph Hardesty. Records of Living Officers of the U.S. Navy. New York: L.R. Hamersly Co..
797 S27 Andrew B. Booth. Records of Louisiana Confederate Soldiers. Commissioner, Louisiana Military Records. New Orleans, LA, 1920.
798 S320 Records of the Courts of Quarter Sessions and Common Please of Bucks County Pennsylvania, 1684-1700. Meadville: Colonial Society of Pennsylvania.
799 S70 Dennis F. Blizzard, Frederick Ira Ordway, and Robert Glenn Thurtle. Register of the General Society of the War of 1812. Genealogical Publishing Co., 1972.
800 S813 Registres paroissiaux et d'état civil .
801 S936 Registres paroissiaux et d'état civil.
802 S1078 Registres paroissiaux et état civil.
803 S884 Reports of Deaths of American Citizens Abroad, 1835-1974.
804 S357 Representative Men of Maine: A Collection of Biographical Sketches. Portland: Lakeside.
805 S854 Julia Anne Rose. Rethinking representations of slave life a historical plantation museums: towards a commemorative museum pedagogy.
806 S413 Henry C. Peden, Jr.. Revolutionary Patriots of Harford County, Maryland 1775-1783. Westminster, MD: Willow Bend, 2000.
807 S857 Revolutionary War Graves Register. SAR, 672 pp..
808 S505 Revolutionary War Warrants database.
809 S433 Richard Lansdale/Jamima Hyatt Family Bible. not published.
810 S769 Ellen Vose. Robert Vose and his Descendants. Boston: Privately Printed.
811 S81 James Arden Pellegrin. Robichaux and Pellegrin Genealogy.
812 S641 Roger Williams Family Association. Roger Williams Family Association.
813 S526 Shirley Haynes & Avlyn Conley . Rootsweb - Saline County, Missouri.
814 S547 Muriel Sonne. rootsweb family tree.
815 S247 Rootsweb Tree no. 52234.
816 S541 Kathy Tobiasson. rootwseb.com.
817 S1057 Herbert M. Russ. Russ Family Genealogy: Book I.
818 S698 Herbert M. Russ. Russ Family Genealogy: Book IV. 359.
819 S134 Becky Rutherford. Rutherford Family Home Page.
820 S59 S.A.R. Application.
821 S1036 Sacramental Records of the Roman Catholic Church of the Archdiocese of New Orleans. New Orleans: Archdiocese of New Orleans.
822 S1037 Sacramental Records of the Roman Catholic Church of the Archdiocese of New Orleans. New Orleans: Archdiocese of New Orleans.
823 S1038 Sacramental Records of the Roman Catholic Church of the Archdiocese of New Orleans. New Orleans: Archdiocese of New Orleans.
824 S1040 Sacramental Records of the Roman Catholic Church of the Archdiocese of New Orleans. New Orleans: Archdiocese of New Orleans.
825 S1041 Sacramental Records of the Roman Catholic Church of the Archdiocese of New Orleans. New Orleans: Archdiocese of New Orleans.
826 S1042 Sacramental Records of the Roman Catholic Church of the Archdiocese of New Orleans. New Orleans: Archdiocese of New Orleans.
827 S1043 Sacramental Records of the Roman Catholic Church of the Archdiocese of New Orleans. New Orleans: Archdiocese of New Orleans.
828 S1076 Sacramental Records of the Roman Catholic Church of the Archdiocese of New Orleans. New Orleans: Archdiocese of New Orleans.
829 S1077 Sacramental Records of the Roman Catholic Church of the Archdiocese of New Orleans. New Orleans: Archdiocese of New Orleans.
830 S1147 Salzburg, Austria, Catholic Baptisms, Marriages, and Burials, 1600-1930.
831 S1149 Salzburg, Austria, Catholic Baptisms, Marriages, and Burials, 1600-1930.
832 S855 San Francisco Area, California, Funeral Home Records, 1850-1931.
833 S1072 San Marcos Record. 2.
834 S40 Sandy Spring Museum. Sandy Spring Museum.
835 S249 Mary Ross. Saul/Kagy/Weisenauer/Gwinner Family.
836 S916 Charles Knowles Bolton. Scotch Irish Pioneers in Ulster and America. Boston: Bacon and Brown.
837 S661 Mary Selden Kennedy. Seldens of Virginia and Allied Families. Frank Allaben: New York.
838 S876 Service Files of the Second World War - War Dead, 1939-1947.
839 S1053 Peter Wilson Coldham. Settlers of Maryland 1679-1783, Consolidated Edition. Baltimore: Genealogical Publishing, 906 pages.
840 S475 Peter Wilson Coldham. Settlers of Maryland, 1679-1783. Baltimore: Genealogical Publishing.
841 S477 No Author. Sherwood Family.
842 S130 Phil Sherwood. Sherwood One-Name Study.
843 S181 Siebmacher’s Wappenbuch.
844 S160 James Hendley Simpson (d. 1977; I4166). Simpson Family History.
845 S90 Social Security Death Index & Application and Claims Files.
846 S225 Soldiers and Sailors Database.
847 S565 Frank Burton Miller. Soldiers and Sailors of the Plantation of Lower St. Georges Maine: Who Served in the War for American Independence. Rockland, Maine.
848 S62 Carleton E. Fisher and Sue G. Fisher. Soldiers, Sailors and Patriots of the Revolutionary War Maine. Louisville, KY: The National Society of the Sons of the American Revolution.
849 S744 Merle Ganier. Some Descendants of Jacob Knight of Pennsylvania and Louisiana. Fort Worth, Texas: self published.
850 S323 William Henry Egle. Some Pennsylvania Women during the War of the Revolution. Harrisburg, PA: Harrisburgh Publishing.
851 S1107 Pecquet du Bellet, Louise. Some Prominent Virginia Families. Lynchburg, VA.
852 S571 Wallace L. McKeehan. Sons of DeWitt Colony Texas.
853 S173 Southern Lancaster County Historical Society. Southern Lancaster County Historical Society.
854 S614 Raymond P. Clark. Southern Maryland Families. privately published: St. Michael's.
855 S28 Louis Brister, trans.. Southwestern Historical Quarterly. 161-86, 299-318, 409-22.
856 S455 Stephen M. Robins, et al.. Spalding Genealogy.
857 S415 Bill and Martha Reamy. St. George's Parish Registers, 1689-1793. Westminster, MD: Willow Bend, 1999.
858 S424 Edith Stansbury Dallam. St. James', Old Herring Creek Parish: A History, 1663-1799. Privately published by the Vestry of St. James' Parish, 1978.
859 S1013 St. Louis Cathedral, New Orleans, Baptism 1786-1796.
860 S1009 St. Louis Cathedral, New Orleans, Baptism 1796-1802.
861 S1008 St. Louis Cathedral, New Orleans, Baptism 1802-1806, Part 3 (part 2 of part 2).
862 S1010 St. Louis Cathedral, New Orleans, Baptism 1806-1809.
863 S1012 St. Louis Cathedral, New Orleans, Baptism 1811-1815, Part 3.
864 S1011 St. Louis Cathedral, New Orleans, Funeral 1803-1815.
865 S1075 Archdiocese of New Orleans. St. Louis Cathedral, New Orleans, Marriage 1720-1730. New Orleans: Archdiocese of New Orleans.
866 S1007 St. Louis Cathedral, New Orleans, Marriage, 1784-1806.
867 S327 Historic Preservation Program, Graduate School of Fine Arts, University of Pennsylvania. St. Louis Cemetery No. 1, Dead Space.
868 S1056 Mary Elizabeth Sanders. St. Mary Parish, Louisiana, Heirship Series, vol. II: Selected Annotated Abstracts of Marriage Book 1, 1811-1829. Gretna, LA: Pelican.
869 S683 St. Mary Parish, Louisiana, Heirship Series: Annotated Abstracts of the Successions, 1811-1834. Gretna, Lousiana: Pelican.
870 S1156 Unknown. Stammtafel derer von Rosenberg aus dem Curländischen Ritterschafts Archive und Familien Nachrichten.
871 S525 Louisiana Digital Library. State Library of Louisiana Historic Photograph Collection.
872 S1140 Jean A. Sargent. Stones and Bones: Cemetery Records of Prince George's County, Maryland. Prince George's county Genealogical Society.
873 S102 Strain Family Bible.
874 S127 Rick Swayne. Swayne/Walton/Frazee/Skinner.
875 S497 Carrie Tarleton Goldsborough and Anna Goldsborough Fisher. Tarleton records : containing the descendants of the three brothers John, Jeremiah and Caleb Tarleton of Maryland and Kentucky and Caleb Tarleton of West Virginia. Atlanta: Williams Printing.
876 S467 Sevier Co., Tennessee Public Library. Tennessee State Records.
877 S919 Tennessee, County Marriages, 1790-1850.
878 S938 Tennessee, Death Records, 1908-1958.
879 S1019 Tennessee, Marriage Records, 1780-2002.
880 S918 Tennessee, Wills and Probate Records, 1779-2008.
881 S915 Texas Death Index 1903-2000.
882 S587 James Alan Marten. Texas Divided: Loyalty and Dissent in the Lone Star State, 1856-1874. University Press of Kentucky.
883 S378 Gen Web volunteers. Texas GenWeb-Robertson Co..
884 S888 Texas, Birth Certificates, 1903-1932/1935.
885 S887 Texas, Birth Index, 1903-1997.
886 S715 Texas, County Marriage Index, 1837-1977.
887 S716 Texas, Deaths, 1890-1976.
888 S640 Texas, Marriages, 1837-1973.
889 S496 Texas, Naturalization Records, 1852-1991.
890 S859 Texas, U.S., Death Certificates, 1903–1982.
891 S906 Texas, U.S., Select County Marriage Index, 1837-1965.
892 S1003 Texas, U.S., Select County Marriage Records, 1837-1965.
893 S632 The 1718 Migration.
894 S93 The Abridged Compendium of American Genealogy: First Families of America. Baltimore: Genealogical Publishing Co..
895 S198 The Alsace Immigration Book. Apollo, PA: Closson Press.
896 S675 Pooch Amy. The Amy Family; An Acadian Tree.
897 S618 Kirk Bentley Barb. The Ancestors and Descendants of Joseph Mason and Debby Ann Palmer.
898 S251 William Copeland Clark. The Ancestors of My Children. Executors of William Clark: Lincoln, Maine.
899 S644 Robert Niebling, with work by Dick Fox, Robert Moore, Mary Gregg, and Ralph Smith. The Ancestry of James & Samuel Moore (b. ca. 1720s - d. ca. early 1800s) of Charles County, Maryland, Northern Virginia, and Kentucky.
900 S1055 Walter Goodwin Davis. The ancestry of James Patten, 1747?-1817, of Arundel (Kennebunkport) Maine. Portland: Southworth-Anthoensen Press.
901 S580 James D. True. The Ancestry of the True family, formerly of Concord, Massachusetts.
902 S295 Historical Committee of the South River Club. The Ancient South River Club: A Brief History.
903 S183 Jason P. Shellenhamer, M.A.A.. The Archaeology and Restoration of the William Paca Garden, Annapolis, MD: 1966-1990. Masters Thesis: Dept. of Anthropology, University of Maryland.
904 S742 Samuel Briggs. The Archives of the Briggs Family. Cleveland: Theodore C. Schenck.
905 S471 George Ely Russell and Donna Valley Russell. The Ark and the Dove Adventurers. Baltimore: Gennealogical Publishing Co..
906 S404 Kate Mason Rowland. The Atlantic Monthly. 651-59.
907 S428 Charles Candee Baldwin. The Baldwin Genealogy from 1550 to 1881. Cleveland, OH: 1881.
908 S600 Gordon C. Rhea. The Battle of the Wilderness, May 5-6, 1864. Baton Rouge: Louisiana State Univ. Press.
909 S536 Stephen Middleton. The Black Laws: Race and the Legal Process in Early Ohio. Ohio University Press.
910 S73 Walter Worthington Bowie. The Bowies and their Kindred. Washington: Cromwell Bros..
911 S967 John Farnham Boynton, Caroline Harriman. The Boynton family: a Genealogy of the Descendants of William and John Boynton who Emigrated from Yorkshire, England, in 1638.
912 S19 Daniel Brinton. The Brinton Family. Media, PA.
913 S427 Gilbert Cope and Janetta W. Schoonover. The Brinton Genealogy: A History of William Brinton Who Came from England to Chester County, Pennsylvania, in 1684. New Jersey, n.d. given.
914 S393 William H. Marine. The British Invasion of Maryland, 1812-1815. rpt. Baltimore: Genealogical Publising, 1977.
915 S403 The Brooklyn Eagle.
916 S391 Joseph Harris. The Collateral Ancestry of Stephen Harris, born September 4, 1798, and Marianne Smith, born April 2, 1805. Philadelphia, 1908.
917 S267 Jane Preston Collup French. The Crockett Family and Connecting Lines (Vol. 5 of “Notable Southern Families”). Bristol, Tennessee: King Printing Co..
918 S466 Edith Susanna (DeMoss) Caughron. The DeMoss Family in America. personally published.
919 S524 Horton and Nova Demoss. The DeMoss Family of Tennessee and Relations. not published.
920 S369 Oscar Frank Stetson. The Descendants of Cornet Robert Stetson of Scituate, Massachusetts. Stetson Kindred, 1933.
921 S409 George F. Wright. The Descendants of Irish John Wright, an Irish Quaker who Came to America Cir. 1740. Privately Published, 2000.
922 S543 The Digges Family Chronicles.
923 S971 Harriet Ruth (Waters) Cooke. The Driver family: a genealogical memoir of the descendants of Robert and Phebe Driver of Lynn, Mass. With an appendix, containing twenty-three allied families. 1592-1887. Cambridge: John Wilson at the University Press.
924 S343 Aubrey C. Land. The Dulanys of Maryland: A Biographical Study. Baltimore: Johns Hopkins Press.
925 S215 Alice Dye Taylor. The Dye Genealogical Index.
926 S754 Benjamin Mighill, George Blodgette. The Early Records of the Town of Rowley, Massachusetts, 1639-1672. Rowley, Mass..
927 S599 The Early Settlers of Maryland: An Index to Names of Immigrants Compiled from Records of Land Patents, 1633-1680, in the Hall of Records, Annapolis, Maryland. Baltimore: Genealogical Publishing.
928 S50 Thomas Amory Lee. The Essex Institute Historical Collections. 57-74.
929 S577 Sidney Perley. The Essex Institute Historical Collections. 17-40.
930 S539 Victor B. Howard. The Evangelical War Against Slavery and Caste: Life and Times of John G. Fee . Susquehanna University Press.
931 S213 John C. Butler. The Family of Hans Laurentszen Duyts, 1644-1708.
932 S191 TXGenWeb contributors. The Fayette County TXGenWeb Project.
933 S106 Robert J. Driver, Jr.. The First and Second Maryland Infantry, C.S.A.. Bowie, MD: Heritage Books.
934 S341 Pamela Copeland and Richard K. MacMaster. The Five George Masons: Patriots and Planters of Virginia and Maryland. Charlottesville: University of Virginia.
935 S372 James Edward Florence, Sr.. The Flourance, Florance, Florence Families of Old Prince William County, Virginia. Nokesville, VA: Privately Published.
936 S417 Harry Wright Newman. The Flowering of the Maryland Palatinate. Privately Published: Washington, 1961.
937 S210 J.D. Warfield. The Founders of Anne Arundel and Howard Counties, Maryland. Baltimore: Regional Publishing Co..
938 S965 Matthew Adams Stickney. The Fowler Family: A Genealogical Memoir of the Descendants of Philip and Mary Fowler of Ipswich, Mass.. Salem: Salem Press.
939 S1073 Louis C. Malabre. The French Families of St. Domingue and Jamaica.
940 S385 Jay Worrall, Jr.. The Friendly Virginians: America's First Quakers. Athens, GA: Iberian Publishing, 1994.
941 S610 Reinhold Froelich. The Froelich Family (East Prussia).
942 S566 James Savage. The Genealogical Dictionary of the First Settlers of New England. 1860-62, with various corrections and additions later.
943 S281 Edward J. Raser. The Genealogical Magazine of New Jersey. 49-52.
944 S388 The Genealogical Register. Lancaster, PA: Wickersham, 1913.
945 S47 Thomas John Hall III. The Hall Family of West River and Kindred Families. Denton, MD: Rue Publishing.
946 S929 H. Franklin Andrews. The Hamlin Family; a Genealogy of James Hamlin of Barnstable, Massachusetts. Exira, Iowa: by the author.
947 S77 Hammond-Harwood House. The Hammond-Harwood House.
948 S397 Diane Hayward. The Hayward, Skipwith, Coale Family.
949 S638 Mark Suter. The Hieatt Family of Central Kentucky. typescript.
950 S987 Everett Schermerhorn Stackpole. The History and Genealogy of the Stackpole Family. Lewiston, ME: Press of Journal Company.
951 S533 Albert Henry Redford. The History of Methodism in Kentucky. Southern Methodist Publishing.
952 S117 T.H.S. Boyd. The History of Montgomery County, Maryland from its Earliest Settlement in 1650 to 1879. Clarksburg, MD.
953 S371 Henry Pleasants. The History of Old St. David's Church, Radnor, Delaware County, Pennsylvania. Philadephia: John Winston, 1915.
954 S792 Maud Carter Clement. The History of Pittsylvania County, Virginia. Lynchburg, Virginia.
955 S973 Thomas Gage. The History of Rowley Anciently Including Bradford, Boxford, and Georgetown from the Year 1639 to the Present Time. Boston: Ferdinand Andrews.
956 S394 Ebenezer Mack Treman, Murray E. Poole. The History of the Treman, Tremaine, Truman Family in America. Press of the Ithaca Democrat, 1901.
957 S94 Cyrus Eaton. The History of Thomaston, Rockland, and South Thomaston, Maine from Their First Exploration, A.S. 1605; with Family Genealogies. Hallowell: Masters, Smith, & Co..
958 S318 Gilbert Cope. The History of Welcome Garrett and his Descendants.
959 S633 Edward E. Bourne. The History of Wells and Kennebunk from the Earliest Settlement to the Year 1820. Portland: B. Thurston.
960 S474 James Bordley, Jr.. The Hollyday and Related Families on the Eastern Shore of Maryland. Baltmore, MD: Maryland Historical Society.
961 S476 Henry C. Peden, Jr.. The Huguenot Society of Maryland, 1968-2004. Huguenot Society of Maryland.
962 S1062 Jessie Palmer Williams. The John Waters Williams Family of Maryland and Ohio.
963 S662 The Johns Family History. rootsweb.
964 S284 The Journal Messenger. 12A.
965 S823 Pountney Davis. The Lancaster Family of Maryland. typescript.
966 S199 Edwin Pountney Davis. The Lansdale Family of Maryland.
967 S294 Jim Brown. The Lansdales.
968 S384 Grover Hinds. The Legacy: Newsletter of the Howard County Historical Society. 6-7.
969 S218 Richard Leland. The Leland Family of Virginia.
970 S43 Walter L. Levensaler. The Levensalers of Waldoboro, Maine. Heritage Books.
971 S96 Walter Levensaler. The Levensalers of Waldoboro, Maine. 1990; typescript.
972 S492 Kate Mason Rowland. The Life of Charles Carroll of Carrollton, 1737-1832. New York: G. Putnam's Sons.
973 S437 William D. Ligon, Jr.. The Ligon Family and Connections. Hartford: Bond Press, 1947.
974 S620 Jane Baldwin (Cotton), ed.. The Maryland Calendar of Wills, Wills from 1635 (Earliest Probated)-1743. Baltimore: Kohn & Pollock.
975 S211 Harry Wright Newman. The Maryland Semmes and Kindred Families: A Genealogical History of Marmaduke Semme(s), Gent., and His Descendants, Including the Allied Families of Greene, Simpson, Boarman, Matthews, Thompson, Middleton, and Neale. Baltimore: Maryland Historical Society.
976 S653 General Society of Mayflower Descendants. The Mayflower Society.
977 S383 The McQuiston, McCuiston, and McQueston Families, 1620-1937. Standard Press: Louisville, KY, 1937.
978 S405 Eugene F. Cordell. The Medical Annals of Maryland 1799-1899. Baltimore, 1903.
979 S603 Byron A. Lee. The Mercers and Parkhurst. West River: privately published by Byron Lee.
980 S485 Mark Hollingsworth Morris. The Morris Family of Philadelphia.
981 S325 Moylan family. The Moylans of South Philadelphia.
982 S275 Greenleaf Cilley and Jonathan P. Cilley. The Mt. Desert Widow: Genealogy of the Maine Gamble Family from First Landing . . .. Rockland, Me.: Knox County Historical and Genealogical Magazine.
983 S579 Emerson W. Baker. The New England Knight: Enrichment, Advancement and the Life of Sir William Phips, 1651-1695. Toronto: University of Toronto Press.
984 S761 The New Hampshire Genealogical Record.
985 S921 The New York Times. 9.
986 S334 Donald C. and Clara May Cureton. The Oaken Hearts: A Summary of Igleheart/Iglehart Name in Kentucky and Southern Indiana. Privately Published.
987 S71 Lewis D. Cook. The Pennsylvania Genealogical Magazine. 3-32.
988 S296 The New York Times. The Pentagon Papers. New York: The New York Times Company.
989 S333 Herbert F. Smith. The Plummer Ancestry, including some Alexander, Erwin, and Flinn links. privately published.
990 S180 Lawrence Kestenbaum. The Political Graveyard.
991 S159 John Polk, administrator. The Polk-Pollock DNA Project.
992 S519 Richard Horace Pollock. The Pollocks . . . The First 900 Years . . .. Middletown KY: privately published.
993 S537 Joseph M. Wilson. The Presbyterian Historical Almanac and Annual Remembrancer of the Church. Privately published.
994 S576 William D. Patterson. The Probate Records of Lincoln County, Maine, 1760-1800. Portland, Maine: Maine Genealogical Society.
995 S387 Joanne Todd Rabun. The Quaker Corner.
996 S178 The Rawlings Family of Maryland.
997 S398 Stephen F. Tillman. The Record and Genealogy of the (Tilghman-Tillman-Tilman-Tilmon) Family, 1225-1938. Ann Arbor, MI: Edwards Bros., 1939.
998 S510 The Records of Holy Trinity (Old Swedes) Church, Wilmington, Del., from 1697 to 1773 and Catalogue and Errata of the REcords of Holy Trinity (Old Swedes) Church Wilmington, Del., from 1697-1773. Wilmington: Historical Society of Delaware.
999 S219 The Holland Society of New York. The Reformed Protestant Dutch Church of Bergen [Jersey City], New Jersey, 1666-1788. New York: the Holland Society, 1913, 1914.
1000 S377 John Beverly Riggs. The Riggs Family of Maryland. Baltimore, Maryland.
1001 S753 Mary Lovering Holman. The Scott Genealogy. Boston.
1002 S310 The Sharples-Sharpless Family History. West Chester, Pennsylvania.
1003 S298 William Alfred Skillman. The Skillmans of America.
1004 S441 Harry Wright Newman. The Smoots of Maryland and Virginia. Washington, D.C.: 1936.
1005 S1139 William N. Hurley. The Soper Families. Heritage Books.
1006 S647 Nan Thompson Ledbetter. The Southwestern Texas Quarterly. 384-87.
1007 S3 William H. Seymour. The Story of Algiers 1718-1896. Rpt. Gretna, LA: Pelican Publishing.
1008 S271 The Story of the Family of John Clough of Salisbury, Massachusetts. John Clough Genealogical Society.
1009 S1052 Ralph D. Smith. The Tennison family of Southern Maryland. Daytona Beach, FL.
1010 S262 Joseph Ralph Theodule Theriault. The Terriot Acadian Family.
1011 S1051 Gale E.S. Honeyman and Agnes Winkleman. The Thomas and Elizabeth (Smith) Plummer Family. privately published.
1012 S201 Lawrence Buckley Thomas. The Thomas Book. NY: Henry T. Thomas Co..
1013 S316 William Thomas Lyle. The Thomas Family as Descended from David and Anna Noble Thomas. Philadelphia.
1014 S606 Kathi Jones-Hudson, transcription manager. The Tombstone Transcription Project: Maryland Cemeteries.
1015 S453 Brother Anthony of Padua. The Tyng Family in America. Marist Press: Poughkeepsie, NY, This is a New England family, NOT the Virginia family..
1016 S856 William Still. The Underground Railroad.
1017 S605 The Villager. 5-6.
1018 S35 The Von Rosenberg Family of Texas. Boern: Toepperwein, 1949.
1019 S110 The Von Rosenberg Family of Texas. Austin: Nortex, 2001.
1020 S155 John von Rosenberg. The von Rosenberg Family of Texas.
1021 S821 Jon Todd Koenig. The von Rosenberg Family of Texas Newsletter.
1022 S109 The Von Rosenberg Family Record. Waco.
1023 S244 von Rosenberg family historians. The von Rosenberg Family: Descendants of Peter Carl Johann von Rosenberg.
1024 S300 The War of the Rebellion: A Compilation of the Official Records of the Union and Confederate Armies. Washington, D.C.: Government Printing Office.
1025 S291 Bart Barnes. The Washington Post.
1026 S741 Welcome Society. The Welcome Society of Pennsylvania.
1027 S399 Hubert Howe Bancroft. The Works of Hubert Howe Bancroft. San Francisco, 1882 et seq..
1028 S542 Anne Worthington White. The Worthingtons and Allied families.
1029 S324 Rick Yarnell. The Yarnall - Yarnell - Yarnold Home Page.
1030 S36 John A. Mclellan. Thomas McLellan . . . His Children and Grandchildren. {n/a; privately distributed}.
1031 S175 William C. Davis. Three Roads to the Alamo: The LIves and Fortunes of David Crockett, James Bowie, and William Barrett Travis. New York: Harper Collins.
1032 S809 Tiimes-Picayune. 4.
1033 S739 Times Picayune. 34-35.
1034 S749 Times Picayune. 25.
1035 S751 Times Picayune. 43.
1036 S752 Times Picayune. 91.
1037 S425 Times-Picayune. Times-Picayune.
1038 S667 Times-Picayune. Pg. 2 col. 7.
1039 S789 Times-Picayune. A-30.
1040 S804 Staff, Times-Picayune. Times-Picayune. 13.
1041 S78 TnGenWeb. USGenWeb.
1042 S121 Tombstone Inscriptions of Southern Anne Arundel County. Baltimore: Gateway Press.
1043 S283 Tory Crook. Tory's Treasures.
1044 S719 Juergen Trenkmann. Trenkmann-Genealogie.
1045 S264 Don Truman. Truman Family Genealogy.
1046 S145 Eugene S. Ferguson. Truxton of the Constellation. The Life of Commodore Thomas Truxton, U.S. Navy 1755-1822. Baltimore: Johns Hopkins.
1047 S126 Tug Pegasus Preservation Project. Tug Pegasus Preservation Project.
1048 S105 Maria Horner Lansdale. Two Colonial Families: The Lansdales of Maryland, the Luces of New England. Philadelphia.
1049 S461 Birmingham Friends. Two Hundred Fifty Years of Quakerism at Birmingham, 1690-1940. West Chester: Birmingham Friends.
1050 S100 U.S. and Canada, Passenger and Immigration Lists Index, 1500s-1900s.
1051 S677 U.S. Army, Regsiter of Enlistments, 1798-1914.
1052 S778 U.S. City Directories, 1822-1995.
1053 S861 U.S. Federal Census Mortality Schedules, 1850-1885. Ancestry.com Operations, Inc..
1054 S791 U.S. Naturalization Record Indexes, 1791-1992 (Indexed in World Archives Project).
1055 S793 U.S. Passport Applications, 1795-1925.
1056 S1000 U.S. Phone and Address Directories, 1993-2002.
1057 S788 U.S. Public Records Index, Volume 2.
1058 S14 U.S. WWII Draft Cards Young Men, 1940-1947.
1059 S998 U.S., Army Transport Service, Passenger Lists, 1910-1939.
1060 S1200 U.S., Atlantic Ports Arriving and Departing Passenger and Crew Lists, 1820-1959.
1061 S1106 U.S., Craftperson Files, 1600-1995.
1062 S860 U.S., Department of Veterans Affairs BIRLS Death File, 1850-2010.
1063 S1066 U.S., Dutch Reformed Church Records in Selected States, 1639-1989.
1064 S933 U.S., French Catholic Church Records (Drouin Collection), 1695-1954.
1065 S803 U.S., Headstone Applications for Military Veterans, 1925-1963.
1066 S785 U.S., Newspaper Extractions from the Northeast, 1704-1930.
1067 S979 U.S., Newspaper Extractions from the Northeast, 1704-1930.
1068 S1044 U.S., Presbyterian Church Records, 1701-1970.
1069 S907 U.S., Quaker Meeting Records, 1681-1935.
1070 S862 U.S., World War II Draft Registration Cards, 1942.
1071 S34 United States Public Records, 1970-2009.
1072 S642 United States, Applications for Headstones for Military Veterans, 1925-1941.
1073 S359 United States, Border Crossings from Canada to United States, 1895-1956.
1074 S1029 United States, Veterans Administration Master Index, 1917-1940 .
1075 S402 United States, War of 1812 Index to Pension Application Files, 1812-1910.
1076 S545 United States, World War I Draft Registration Cards, 1917-1918.
1077 S733 United States, World War II Army Enlistment Records, 1938-1946.
1078 S360 United States, World War II Draft Registration Cards, 1942.
1079 S820 Baron Alexander von Lieven. Urkunden und Nachrichten zu einer Familiengeschichte der Barone, Freiherren, Grafen und Fürsten Lieven. Mitau: J.F. Steffenhagen.
1080 S722 USGenWeb contributors. USGenWeb - Orleans Parish.
1081 S650 Gail Childress. USGenWeb Archives for Kentucky.
1082 S495 Valley Forge National Historical Park, National Park Service. Valley Forge Muster Rolls.
1083 S278 Cheryl Linds Jenson. Vanderfordfamily.com.
1084 S1034 Veracruz, Mexico, Civil Registration Deaths, 1859-1950.
1085 S1032 Veracruz, Mexico, Civil Registration Marriages, 1859-1947.
1086 S660 BHO - British History Online. Victoria County History - Lancaster.
1087 S853 Vieux Carré Digital Survey.
1088 S713 Elizabeth Yarrington Russell. Virginia Magazine of History and Biography. 267-72.
1089 S1054 Virginia, Death Records, 1912-2014.
1090 S518 Virginia, Deaths and Burials, 1853-1912.
1091 S512 Virginia, Historical Society Papers, 1607-2007.
1092 S451 Crandall Shifflett. Virtual Jamestown.
1093 S763 Topsfield Historical Society. Vital Records of Haverhill Massachusettes to the End of the Year 1749. Topsfield: Topsfield Historical Society.
1094 S969 Vital Records of Ipswich Massachusetts to the end of the Year 1849.
1095 S612 Essex Institute. Vital Records of Newburyport, Massachusetts to the end of the year 1849. Salem: Essex Institute.
1096 S67 William S. Spurr. Vital Records of Otisfield, Maine, to the year 1892: Births, Marriages, Deaths. Published under authority of the Maine Historical Society.
1097 S554 F. Apthorp Foster, ed.. Vital Records of Scituate, Massachusetts to 1850 . New England Historic Genealogical Society. Boston, MA.
1098 S968 George Francis Dow. Vital Records of Topsfield, Massachusetts to the End of the Year 1849. Salem: Newcomb & Gauss for the Topsfield Historical Society.
1099 S74 Registry Dept. of the City of Boston. Volumes of Records Relating to the Early History of Boston, Containing Boston Marriages from 1752-1809. Boston: Municipal Printing Office.
1100 S1219 Kurland Ritterschafts Archiv. von (den) Brincken Geschlechts Register.
1101 S1214 Kurland Ritterschafts Archiv. von Altenbockum Geschlechts Register.
1102 S1216 Kurland Ritterschafts Archiv. von Bercken Geschlechts Register.
1103 S1158 Kurland Ritterschafts Archiv. von Bistram Geschlechts Register.
1104 S1170 Kurland Ritterschafts Archiv. von Bistram Stammtafel.
1105 S1157 Kurland Ritterschafts Archiv. von Blomberg Geschlechts Register.
1106 S1159 Kurland Ritterschafts Archiv. von Bohlschwing Geschlechts Register.
1107 S1211 Kurland Ritterschafts Archiv. von Botzheim Geschlechts Register.
1108 S1161 Kurland Ritterschafts Archiv. von Brockhousen Geschlechts Register.
1109 S1212 Kurland Ritterschafts Archiv. von Brucken gennant Fock Geschlechts Register.
1110 S1173 Kurland Ritterschafts Archiv. von Brunnow Geschlechts Register.
1111 S1166 Kurland Ritterschafts Archiv. von Büldring (Bueldring, Buldrinck) Geschlechts Register.
1112 S1186 Kurland Ritterschafts Archiv. von Buttlar Geschlechts Register.
1113 S1160 Kurland Ritterschafts Archiv. von der Howen Geschlechts Register.
1114 S1164 Kurland Ritterschafts Archiv. von der Osten genannt Sacken Geschlechts Register.
1115 S1177 Kurland Ritterschafts Archiv. von der Tinnen Geschlechts Register.
1116 S1178 Kurland Ritterschafts Archiv. von Grotthuss Geschlechts Register.
1117 S1167 Kurland Ritterschafts Archiv. von Hahnebohm Geschlechts Register.
1118 S1180 Kurland Ritterschafts Archiv. von Heycking Geschlechts Register.
1119 S1191 Kurland Ritterschafts Archiv. von Holtey Geschlechts Register.
1120 S1165 Kurland Ritterschafts Archiv. von Korff Geschlechts Register.
1121 S1184 Kurland Ritterschafts Archiv. von Koskull Geschlechts Register.
1122 S1175 Kurland Ritterschafts Archiv. von Krummes Geschlechts Register.
1123 S1190 Kurland Ritterschafts Archiv. von Lambsdorff Geschlechts Register.
1124 S1174 Kurland Ritterschafts Archiv. von Lieven Geschlechts Register.
1125 S1187 Kurland Ritterschafts Archiv. von Ludinghausen genannt Wolff Geschlechts Register.
1126 S1171 Kurland Ritterschafts Archiv. von Lysander Geschlechts Register.
1127 S1183 Kurland Ritterschafts Archiv. von Manteuffel genannt Szoege Geschlechts Register.
1128 S1169 Kurland Ritterschafts Archiv. von Medem Geschlechts Register.
1129 S1185 Kurland Ritterschafts Archiv. von Mirbach Geschlechts Register.
1130 S1189 Kurland Ritterschafts Archiv. von Neuhoff von der Leye Geschlechts Register.
1131 S1168 Kurland Ritterschafts Archiv. von Pfeil (Pielen) Geschlechts Register.
1132 S1172 Kurland Ritterschafts Archiv. von Pfeilitzer genannt Franck Geschlechts Register.
1133 S1188 Kurland Ritterschafts Archiv. von Rahden Geschlechts Register.
1134 S1182 Kurland Ritterschafts Archiv. von Rosen Geschlechts Register.
1135 S1155 Kurland Ritterschafts Archiv. von Rosenberg Geschlechts Register.
1136 S1181 Kurland Ritterschafts Archiv. von Schlieppenbach Geschlechts Register.
1137 S1176 Kurland Ritterschafts Archiv. von Schöppings Geschlechts Register.
1138 S1179 Kurland Ritterschafts Archiv. von Schröders Geschlechts Register.
1139 S1218 Kurland Ritterschafts Archiv. von Schwaabe (Schwabe) Geschlechts Register.
1140 S1162 Kurland Ritterschafts Archiv. von Stempel Geschlechts Register.
1141 S1213 Kurland Ritterschafts Archiv. von Stromberg Geschlechts Register.
1142 S1215 Kurland Ritterschafts Archiv. von Tiedewitz Geschlechts Register.
1143 S1217 Kurland Ritterschafts Archiv. von Tornauw Geschlechts Register.
1144 S1163 Kurland Ritterschafts Archiv. von Trotta genannt Treyden Geschlechts Register.
1145 S1220 Kurland Ritterschafts Archiv. von zum Berge Geschlechts Register.
1146 S550 William Elsey Connelley. War with Mexico, 1846-47: Doniphan's Expedition and the Conquest of New Mexico and California. Topeka, Kansas: published by the author.
1147 S1097 Washington County, Tennessee Department of Records Management and Archives.
1148 S649 Washington State and Territorial Censuses, 1857-1892.
1149 S1089 Washington, County Marriages, 1855-2008.
1150 S928 Washington, Death Records, 1883-1960.
1151 S602 Washington, Marriage Records, 1854-2013.
1152 S694 Washington, Western District, Naturalization Records, 1853-1957.
1153 S113 Waters Family Bible.
1154 S450 Jacob Cochran Savage, with Bertha Williams Savage and Mae Francis Hall Curtis. We are the Savages: Descendants of Ensign Thomas Savage of Jamestown.
1155 S232 Richard Hutchinson. Website of Richard Hutchinson.
1156 S144 Diana Muir. Weems/Wemyss in America Family Archives.
1157 S445 Dimmett family members. Welcome To The Dimmitts.
1158 S321 Thomas Allen Glenn. Welsh Founders of Pennsylvania. Oxford, England: Fox, Jones.
1159 S609 West Virginia, Deaths, 1853-1970.
1160 S534 Albert Henry Redford. Western Cavaliers: Embracing the History of the Methodist Episcopal Church in Kentucky. Southern Methodist Publishing.
1161 S139 Christopher Weeks. Where Land and Water Intertwine: An Architectural History of Talbot County, Maryland. Baltimore: Johns Hopkins Press and the Maryland Historical Trust, 1984.
1162 S901 Prod. Alex Graham, Pamela Healey. Who Do You Think You Are?. TLC.
1163 S1203 CBG|Center for family history in The Hague. WieWasWie.
1164 S1150 Wikipedia Contributors. Wikipedia (Deutsche).
1165 S288 Wikipedia Contributors. Wikipedia (English).
1166 S797 Will.
1167 S798 Will.
1168 S799 Will.
1169 S800 Will.
1170 S594 Will of Richard Spann.
1171 S255 Melrose Scales. William Currens: Will.
1172 S328 John A. McLellan. William Henry Paine McLellan, His Children and GrandChildren.
1173 S254 Thomas McAdory Owen. William Strother, of Virginia, and his descendants. Harrisburg, PA: Harrisburg Publishing.
1174 S990 Joseph Williard. Williard Memoir; or, LIfe and Times of Major Simon Willard. Boston: Phillips, Sampson, & Co..
1175 S95 Thomas L. Wimberly. Wimberly Family History.
1176 S272 Fannie S. Chase. Wiscasset in Pownalborough: a history of the shire town and the salient historical features of the territory between the Sheepscot and Kennebec Rivers. Wiscasset, Maine.
1177 S1121 Frederick Charles Chabot. With the Makers of San Antonio: Genealogies of the Early Latin, Anglo-American, and German Families with Occasional Biographies. San Antonio.
1178 S38 Words of War: Wartime Memories from the American Revolution through the Iraq War. Indianapolis: Park Tudor School, 2004.
1179 S446 Worshipful Company of Joiners and Ceilers. Worshipful Company of Joiners and Ceilers.
1180 S1065 Holland Society. Year book of the Holland Society of New York .
1181 S223 Michael Courts. Yorkshire and the Courts.
1182 S222 Charlotte Janoski. “Courts in England-possible connections”.
Citation Master v13.1.0.9 for TNG

      «Prev 1 2


This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding v. 13.1.1, written by Darrin Lythgoe © 2001-2022.

Genealogy at Pitard.net - created and maintained by D. Pitard Copyright © 2004-2022 All rights reserved. | Data Protection Policy.