# |
Source ID |
Title, Author |
201 |
S1098 | Bulletin of the Watauga Association of Genealogists Jones, Neva |
202 |
S146 | California Death Index, 1940-1997 |
203 |
S908 | California Death Index, 1940-1997 |
204 |
S729 | California, Birth Index, 1905-1995 |
205 |
S1014 | California, County Birth, Marriage, and Death Records, 1849-1980 |
206 |
S879 | California, Death Index, 1905-1939 |
207 |
S718 | California, Death Index, 1940-1997 |
208 |
S234 | California, Great Registers, 1866-1910 |
209 |
S999 | California, Marriage Index, 1949-1959 |
210 |
S897 | California, Voter Registers, 1866-1898 |
211 |
S976 | Calvert Co., Maryland Family Records, 1670-1929 Mildred O'Brien |
212 |
S329 | Calvert County Genealogical Newsletter Mildred Bowen O'Brien |
213 |
S1033 | Campeche, Mexico, Catholic Church Records, 1638-1944 |
214 |
S869 | Canada, Births and Baptisms, 1661-1959 |
215 |
S670 | Canada, Incoming Passenger Lists, 1865-1935 |
216 |
S870 | Canada, Ontario Births and Baptisms, 1779-1899 |
217 |
S1023 | Canadian Passenger Lists, 1865-1935 |
218 |
S257 | Captain Augustus Austere Tomlinson Francis McDonald, Jr. |
219 |
S1087 | Caribbeana |
220 |
S422 | Cemetery Inscriptions of Anne Arundel County John Thomas Gurney, III |
221 |
S228 | Cemetery Inscriptions, Village Cemetery and Elm Grove Cemetery, Thomaston, Maine Edith H. Wilson, Marita O. Hawley, Harriet R. Williams |
222 |
S986 | Ceramic Consumption in a Boston Immigrant Tenement Andrew J. Webster |
223 |
S709 | Cercle Généalogique d'Ille et Vilaine Cercle Généalogique d'Ille et Vilaine |
224 |
S697 | Certificate of Baptism, Archdiocese of New Orleans |
225 |
S8 | Certificate of Birth, New Orleans |
226 |
S687 | Certificate of Burial, Archdiocese of New Orleans |
227 |
S326 | Certificate of Death |
228 |
S10 | Certificate of Death, New Orleans |
229 |
S696 | Certificate of Marriage, Archdiocese of New Orleans |
230 |
S9 | Certificate of Marriage, New Orleans |
231 |
S131 | Chance and Blades, A Genealogical Archive Susan Chance-Rainwater |
232 |
S712 | Chanteloup: Scellées, commissions après décès, inventaires, 1623-1790 |
233 |
S444 | Charles County Gentry Harry Wright Newman |
234 |
S314 | Charles Springer of Cranehook-on-the-Delaware Jessie Evelyn Springer |
235 |
S596 | Cheshire Parish Register Project |
236 |
S386 | Chester Co. Historical Society Chester Co. Historical Society |
237 |
S509 | Chester County Genealogy Mary McIndoe |
238 |
S468 | Chronicles of Sandy Spring Friends Meeting and Environs Martha C. Nesbitt, Mary Reading Miller, et al. |
239 |
S449 | Chronicles of the Scotch-Irish Settlement in Virginia Lyman Chalkley |
240 |
S695 | Chronicling America: Historic American Newspapers |
241 |
S996 | Cincinnati Birth and Death Records, 1865-1912 |
242 |
S305 | Cliveden of the National Trust The National Trust |
243 |
S564 | Clover Hill Farm Cemetery Alice W. Johnson |
244 |
S515 | Collections and Proceedings of the Maine Historical Society Nathan Goold |
245 |
S568 | Collections and Proceedings of the Maine Historical Society Fritz H. Jordan |
246 |
S569 | Collections and Proceedings of the Maine Historical Society Rufus K. Sewall |
247 |
S578 | Collections of the Maine Historical Society William Goold |
248 |
S309 | Colonial and Revolutionary Families of Pennsylvania John W. Jordan |
249 |
S448 | Colonial Families in the Southern States Stella Pickett Hardy |
250 |
S166 | Colonial Families in the U.S. |
251 |
S472 | Colonial Families of the Eastern Shore Robert W. Barnes and F. Edward Wright |
252 |
S1135 | Colonial Families of the Eastern Shore Henry C. Peden, F. Edward Wright |
253 |
S1136 | Colonial Families of the Eastern Shore of Maryland Henry C. Peden, F. Edward Wright |
254 |
S743 | Colonial Mansions of Maryland and Delaware John Martin Hammond |
255 |
S486 | colonialswedes.org Dr. Peter Stebbins Craig |
256 |
S190 | Colorado County TXGenWeb Project TxGenWeb contributors |
257 |
S439 | Commemorative Biographical Record of the Counties Sandusky and Ottawa, Ohio J.H. Beers Publishing Co. |
258 |
S438 | Commemorative, Historical and Biographical Record of Wood County, Ohio Michael A. Leeson |
259 |
S423 | Confederate Military History: A Library of Confederate States History, Written by Distinguished Men of the South Gen. Clement A. Evans, ed. |
260 |
S728 | Connecticut, Deaths and Burials, 1772-1934 |
261 |
S1201 | Connecticut, U.S., Death Records, 1897-1968 |
262 |
S56 | Consider the Lily: The Ungilded History of Colorado Co, Texas Bill Stein |
263 |
S882 | Cook County, Illinois Marriage Index, 1930-1960 |
264 |
S885 | Cook County, Illinois, Marriages Index, 1871-1920 |
265 |
S68 | Cooper County, Missouri Genealogical Website Cooper County volunteers |
266 |
S561 | Copy of the Records of Births, Marriages, and Deaths and of Intentions of Marriage of the town of Hanover, Massachusetts, 1727-1857 Jedidiah Dwelley, et al. |
267 |
S796 | Croix-des-Bouquets Parish record book |
268 |
S395 | Cushman Genealogy and General History: Including the Descendants of the Fayette County, Pennsylvania, and Monongalia County, Virginia Families Alvah Walford Burt |
269 |
S582 | D.A.R. Application |
270 |
S583 | D.A.R. application |
271 |
S435 | Daughters of the American Revolution Lineage Books National Society of the Daughters of the American Revolution |
272 |
S478 | Dept. of Parks and Recreation, Prince George's Co., Maryland |
273 |
S351 | Descendants of Edward and Mary Stevenson of Baltimore County, Maryland Robert W. Barnes |
274 |
S627 | Descendants of Edward Small of New England and the Allied Families with Tracings of English Ancestry Lora Altine Woodbury Underhill |
275 |
S484 | Descendants of Eli LEGG and Jane PRINCE Lisa M. Deason |
276 |
S237 | Descendants of Fardinado Battee and Isabella Fisher Eliza Steward Merritt (Mrs. William G. Lynch) |
277 |
S285 | Descendants of James Murray, and Jemima Morgan of Baltimore County, 1704-1964 Barnes, Robert W. |
278 |
S673 | Descendants of Joseph Hacker Margaret Herritage |
279 |
S805 | Descendants of Michel MacGille Margaret Herritage |
280 |
S217 | Descendants of Paul Busey, Who arrived in Maryland in 1651 and settled in Calvert County Pamela Riccardi Paschke |
281 |
S373 | Descendants of Richard and Elizabeth (Ewen) Talbott of Poplar Knowle, West River, Anne Arundel County, Maryland Ida Morrison (Murphy) Shirk |
282 |
S355 | Descendants of Robert Claygate aka: Clagett Richard Warfield Faber Jr. |
283 |
S358 | Descent of Michel Wohlfarth Margit Oswald |
284 |
S1091 | Detroit Evening Times |
285 |
S779 | District of Columbia Marriages, 1811-1950 |
286 |
S708 | Diverses juridictions de Ille-et-Vilaine, Bretagne 1600–1800 |
287 |
S597 | Documents Online |
288 |
S500 | Does Anyone Know Nancy Ann Phillips? Nancy Kiser |
289 |
S680 | Domingino Dr. Oliver Gliech (compiler) |
290 |
S63 | DownEast Ancestry Helen Decker, RR1, Box 1556 Oxford, ME 04027 |
291 |
S118 | Duckett Family tree chart Thomson King |
292 |
S331 | Duckett Genealogy: A Maryland Colonial Family Edythe R. Whitley |
293 |
S521 | Duggan Family Tree on Ancestry.com jjduggan1 |
294 |
S595 | Duvall News: The Society of Mareen Duvall Descendants |
295 |
S212 | Dye Listserv Dye Society |
296 |
S103 | E-mail from Judy Henry Judy Henry |
297 |
S488 | E-mail, "Comments [on Enoch Lansdale descent]" Siobhan Dennis |
298 |
S693 | E-mail, "Comments" Mack Middleton |
299 |
S689 | E-mail, "more Re: possible info on Thomas F. P. Deale's wife" Taylor McConnaughhay |
300 |
S406 | E-mail, "RE: Proposed Change: Vernon FRICKE, M.D. (I1253)" Lisa Fricke Berger |
301 |
S458 | E-mail, "Williams/Lansdale ancestry" Sue Purschwitz |
302 |
S645 | Early Colonial Settlers of Southern Maryland and Virginia's Northern Neck Counties Mike Marshall of Marshall Hall |
303 |
S207 | Early Families of Southern Maryland Elise Greenup Jourdan |
304 |
S1138 | Early Families of Southern Maryland, vol. 1, revisted Elise Greenup Jourdan |
305 |
S412 | Early Harford Countians Henry C. Peden, Jr. |
306 |
S498 | Early Phillips Families of Amherst County, Virginia Nancy Kiser |
307 |
S557 | Early Seventeenth Century Immigrant British Ancestors of Jean Gilman Everett Bonafide, Malcolm Gould Everett, and Peter Stowell Everett Harold Hutchinson Everett and Jena Deering McCollom Everett |
308 |
S364 | Edward Fenn (c. 1644-1732), His Descendants and Related Families |
309 |
S292 | Edward Lansdale: The Unquiet American Cecil B. Currey |
310 |
S238 | Edwards Generations |
311 |
S589 | Elroy Christenson's Family Records Elroy Christenson |
312 |
S116 | Emigration of the von Rosenbergs to Texas, 1849 Johanna Dorothea Froelich |
313 |
S233 | Emily Hixson's genealogical notes Emily Hixson |
314 |
S4 | Encyclopedia of American Quaker Genealogy William Wade Hinshaw |
315 |
S883 | England & Wales deaths 1837-2007 |
316 |
S881 | England & Wales, FreeBMD Birth Index, 1837-1915 |
317 |
S937 | England Births and Christenings, 1538-1975 |
318 |
S683 | England, Births and Christenings, 1538-1975 |
319 |
S1060 | England, Cheshire Parish Registers, 1538-2000 |
320 |
S230 | England, Deaths and Burials, 1538-1991 |
321 |
S177 | England, Marriages, 1538–1973 |
322 |
S1225 | English Origins of American colonists from the New York Genealogical and Biographical Record Henry Bainbridge Hoff |
323 |
S154 | Episcopal Diocese of Tennessee Episcopal Diocese of Tennessee |
324 |
S977 | Essex County, Massachusetts Depositions, 1645-1686 |
325 |
S756 | Essex Institute Historical Collections George B. Blodgette |
326 |
S760 | Essex Institute Historical Collections George B. Blodgette |
327 |
S972 | Essex, Massachusetts Probate Records, 1648-1840 |
328 |
S1226 | Estep Family Newsletter Kathleen E. Saul, ed. |
329 |
S442 | Estep Genealogy and Family History Russel Adin Estep |
330 |
S330 | Estes Genealogies, 1097-1893 Charles Estes |
331 |
S818 | Etat civil et registres paroissiaux |
332 |
S1092 | Evansville Courier and Press |
333 |
S1094 | Evening Star |
334 |
S1095 | Evening Star |
335 |
S1093 | Evening Start |
336 |
S613 | Ewing in Early America Margaret Ewing Fife |
337 |
S335 | Falconer of Halkerton Paul McKee Gifford |
338 |
S337 | Family notes, recorded by Alice Lansdale Alice Lansdale |
339 |
S1035 | Federal District, Mexico, Civil Registration Deaths, 1861-1987 (Distrito Federal, México, Registro Civil, Defunciones, 1861-1987) |
340 |
S1006 | Fernandez-Maupay-Pitard family record |
341 |
S863 | find my past |
342 |
S864 | find my past |
343 |
S686 | findagrave.com Awesome Findagrave Contributors |
344 |
S574 | First Church in Middleborough Mass.: Mr. Putnam's Century and Half Discourses Zachariah Eddy |
345 |
S45 | First Families of Anne Arundel County, Maryland, 1649-1658 Donna Valley Russell |
346 |
S1002 | First marriage record of Augusta County, Virginia, 1785-1813 Daughters of the American Revolution. Colonel Thomas Hughart Chapter (Staunton, Virginia) |
347 |
S522 | Florida Obituary Records |
348 |
S714 | Florida, Death Index, 1877-1998 |
349 |
S765 | Florida, Deaths, 1877-1939 |
350 |
S646 | Florida, Divorce Index, 1927-2001 |
351 |
S657 | Florida, Marriage Index, 1822-1875 and 1927-2001 |
352 |
S764 | Florida, Marriages, 1830-1993 |
353 |
S717 | Florida, Marriages, 1837-1974 |
354 |
S1124 | Forty-Five Years Under the Flag Winfield Scott Schley |
355 |
S734 | France, Births and Baptisms, 1546-1896 |
356 |
S119 | Franklin Family tree chart Dr. Edmund T.M. Franklin |
357 |
S167 | Frederick Philipse Family Tree. An Aristocratic Family from Bohemia, Czech Republic Mila Rechcigl |
358 |
S122 | Fredric Zimmerman Saunders Fredric Zimmerman Saunders |
359 |
S55 | Free African-Americans P. Heinegg |
360 |
S135 | Freeland and Related Lines Michael Willis Freeland |
361 |
S161 | Friench Simpson Memorial Library |
362 |
S588 | From Jamestown to Texas: A History of Some Early Pioneers of Austin County the Colonial Capitol of Texas Betty Smith Meischen |
363 |
S114 | GEDCOM on Hartshornes/Saunders |
364 |
S624 | Genealogical and Family History of the State of Maine George Thomas Little, Henry S. Burrage, and Albert Roscoe Stubbs |
365 |
S396 | Genealogical and Memorial Encyclopedia of the State of Maryland Richard Henry Spencer |
366 |
S64 | Genealogical Dictionary of Maine and New Hampshire Sybil Noyes, Charles Thornton Libby, Walter Goodwin Davis |
367 |
S16 | Genealogical Notebook J. Harris Franklin |
368 |
S555 | Genealogical Record of John Lovejoy (1622-191) and of his wife Mary Osgood of Ipswich, Massachusetts Annie Givin Jackson |
369 |
S1151 | Genealogisches Handbuch der kurländischen Ritterschaft Oskar Stavenhagen |
370 |
S354 | Genealogy of the Binney Family of the United States |
371 |
S49 | Genealogy of the Darlington Family, A Record of the Descendants of Abraham Darlington Gilbert Cope |
372 |
S363 | Genealogy of the Descendants of Humphrey Turner Jacob Turner |
373 |
S992 | Genealogy of the Family of Stockett, 1558-1892 Stockett, Frank Henry |
374 |
S31 | Genealogy of the Griffith Family: The Descendants of William and Sarah Maccubin Griffith R. R. Griffith |
375 |
S531 | Genealogy of the Hannum Family descended from John and Margery Hannum, Settlers in Chester County, Pennsylvania Curtis H. Hannum |
376 |
S273 | Genealogy of the Jenks Family of America |
377 |
S202 | Genealogy of the Linthicum and Allied Families Matilda P. Badger |
378 |
S33 | Genealogy of the Sharpless Family Gilbert Cope |
379 |
S263 | Genealogy of the Smedley Family, descended from George and Sarah Smedley Gilbert Cope |
380 |
S426 | Genealogy of the Woodward Family of Chester County, Pennsylvania Lewis Woodward |
381 |
S1074 | Geneanet.org Karen Theriot Reader |
382 |
S1079 | Geneanet.org mbattin2 |
383 |
S1231 | Genforum Duane A. Boggs |
384 |
S39 | George Mason’s Gunston hall |
385 |
S787 | Georgia Deaths, 1919-98 |
386 |
S1227 | Georgia, Headright and Bounty Land Records, 1783-1909 |
387 |
S1017 | Georgia, Marriage Records From Select Counties, 1828-1978 |
388 |
S780 | Georgia, World War II Draft Registration Cards, 1940-1942 |
389 |
S1080 | Germantown Gardens and Gardeners Edwin C. Jellett |
390 |
S249 | Germany, Baden, Archdiocese of Freiburg im Breisgau, Catholic Church Records, 1678-1930 / Deutschland, Baden, Erzbistum Freiburg, katholische Kirchenbücher, 1678-1930. |
391 |
S1144 | Germany, Lutheran Baptisms, Marriages, and Burials, 1500-1971 |
392 |
S1202 | Germany, Lutheran Baptisms, Marriages, and Burials, 1500-1971 (Deutschland, ausgewählte evangelische Kirchenbücher 1500-1971) |
393 |
S1148 | Germany, Lutheran Baptisms, Marriages, and Burials, 1518-1921 |
394 |
S1199 | Germany, Select Births and Baptisms, 1558-1898 |
395 |
S1197 | Germany, Select Deaths and Burials, 1582-1958 |
396 |
S1198 | Germany, Select Marriages, 1558-1929 |
397 |
S84 | Gettysburg: Culps' Hill and Cemetery Hill Harry W. Pfanz |
398 |
S375 | Ghotes.net: Genealogy and HIstory of the Eastern Shore Web Master Jack Burn |
399 |
S236 | Grandpa's Scrapbook: The Family of Thomas Browne |
400 |
S489 | Grants and Their Relatives John P. Grant |
401 |
S794 | Greenwood Cemetery Firemen’s Charitable & Benevolent Association |
402 |
S261 | Gregor's Gathering A. Gregor Melanson |
403 |
S299 | Guide to Confederate Military Units 1861-1865 Arthur W. Bergeron, Jr. |
404 |
S268 | Gulicks of the U.S.A. David E. Gulick |
405 |
S23 | Hamilton: Early Kentucky Settlers Donna Jean Hamilton Cochrane |
406 |
S900 | Hancock County Marriage Index (1849 - 1956) Hancock County Historical Society |
407 |
S25 | Handbook of Texas On-line Texas State Historical Association |
408 |
S1047 | Handelingen der Maatschappij voor Geschiedenis en Oudheidkunde te Gent Coppejans-Desmedt, Hilda |
409 |
S483 | Hannah: The Story of hanah Ingledew Janney, 1725-1818 Polly Grose |
410 |
S960 | Hannover, Germany, Lutheran Baptisms, Marriages, and Burials, 1643-1887 |
411 |
S416 | Harford County, Maryland Marriage Licenses, 1777-1865 Jon Harland Livezey and Helene Maynard Davis |
412 |
S802 | Henry Louis Rey, Spiritualism, and Creoles of Color in Nineteenth-Century New Orleans Melissa Daggett |
413 |
S1243 | Hesse, Germany, Deaths, 1851-1958 / Hessen, Deutschland, ausgewählte Sterberegister, 1851-1958 |
414 |
S1242 | Hesse, Germany, Marriages, 1849-1930 / Hessen, Deutschland, ausgewählte Heiratsregister 1849-1930 |
415 |
S527 | Hiatt - Hiett Genealogy and Family History William Perry Johnson |
416 |
S1059 | Hickson Genealogy Anthony Hickson |
417 |
S313 | Historic Homes and Institutions and Genealogical and Personal Memoirs of Chester and Delware Counties, Pennsylvania Gilbert Cope and Henry Graham Ashmead |
418 |
S553 | Historic Homes and Places and Genealogical and Personal Memoirs relating to the Families of Middlesex County, Massachusetts William Richard Cutter |
419 |
S184 | Historic Kenmore and George Washington's Ferry Farm GWFF Foundation |
420 |
S757 | Historical Collections of the Essex Institute George B. Blogdette |
421 |
S1048 | Historical Review of South-East Texas Dermot H. Hardy and Ingham S. Roberts, eds. |
422 |
S572 | Histories of Henry Chancy Kent and Mary Ellen Smith |
423 |
S241 | Histories of the Counties of Lehigh and Carbon, in the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania Alfred Mathews and Austin N. Hungerford |
424 |
S974 | History and Genealogy of Jewetts in America Frederic Clarke Jewett |
425 |
S252 | History and Genealogy of the Harlan Family Alpheus H. Harlan |
426 |
S562 | History and Records of the First Congregational Church, Hanover, Mass., 1727-1865, and Inscriptions from the Headstones and Tombs in the Cemetery at Centre Hanover, Mass., 1727-1894 Lloyd Vernon Briggs |
427 |
S514 | History of Bath and Environs, Sagadahoc County, Maine, 1607-1894 Parker McCobb Reed |
428 |
S575 | History of Boothbay, Southport, and Boothbay Harbor, Maine, 1623-1905, with Family Genealogies Francis B. Greene |
429 |
S148 | History of Bourbon, Scott, Harrison, and Nicholas Counties, Kentucky William Henry Perrin |
430 |
S149 | History of Cherokee County Kansas and its representative citizens Nathaniel Thompson Allison |
431 |
S513 | History of Chester County, Pennsylvania, wiht Genealogy and Biographical Sketches J. Smith Fulthey and Gilbert Cope |
432 |
S85 | History of Cumberland Co., Maine W. Woodford Clayton |
433 |
S240 | History of Gorham, Maine Hugh Davis McLellan |
434 |
S690 | History of Ida V. Hartge and Wilson T. Weems of Shady Side, Maryland Angelyn V. Weems Parks |
435 |
S311 | History of Lancaster County, Pennsylvania, with Biographical Sketches of Many of its Pioneers and Prominent Men Franklin Ellis and Samuel Evans |
436 |
S692 | History of Lewis County, Kentucky Rev. O.G. Ragan |
437 |
S748 | History of New Orleans John Kendall |
438 |
S806 | History of North Bridgewater, Plymouth County, Massachusetts, from its first settlement to the present time, with family registers Bradford Kingman |
439 |
S1108 | History of Philadelphia 1609-1884 J. Thomas Scharf and Thompson Westcott |
440 |
S634 | History of Saco and Biddeford with Notices of Other Early Settlements George Folsom |
441 |
S560 | History of Scituate, Massachusetts, from its First Settlement to 1831 Samuel Deane |
442 |
S408 | History of the Gilbert Family of Maryland, Virginia, Kentucky, et al. Mary F. Price |
443 |
S362 | History of the Lincoln Family: An Account of the Descendants of Samuel Lincoln of Hingham, Massachusetts, 1637-1920 Waldo Lincoln |
444 |
S322 | History of the Penrose Family of Philadelphia Josiah Granville Leach |
445 |
S905 | History of the Rise and Progess of the People called Quakers in Ireland from the year 1653-1700 Thomas Wight, John Rutty |
446 |
S366 | History of the Town of Hingham, Massachusetts George Lincoln, et al. |
447 |
S991 | History of the Town of Medford, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, from its First Settlement, in 1630, to the Present Time, 1855 Charles Brooks; rev. James M. Usher |
448 |
S143 | History of the Weems Family Douglas Andes Weems |
449 |
S380 | History of Westmoreland County, Pennsylvania John N. Boucher (vol. 1); ~ and John W. Jordan (vol. 2) |
450 |
S635 | History of York County, Maine, with Illustrations and Biographical Sketches |
This site powered by v. 14.0.1, written by Darrin Lythgoe © 2001-2024.
Genealogy at Pitard.net - created and maintained by Copyright © 2004-2024 All rights reserved. | .